1974-09-30 Calisthenics

30th September, 1974

Girls Class Novice

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Sylvana Calisthenic College Team 2SpringvaleVictoria76.001st
Dandenong Calisthenic Club Team 2DandenongVictoria70.002nd
Syndal Calisthenic College Team 2Glen WaverleyVictoria69.003rd
Syndal Calisthenic College Team 1Glen WaverleyVictoria66.00Honourable Mention
Westaire Calisthenic Club Team 2TullamarineVictoria66.00Honourable Mention
Templestowe Calisthenic Club Team 3TemplestoweVictoria66.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Sylvana Calisthenic College Team 2SpringvaleVictoria74.001st
Syndal Calisthenic College Team 2Glen WaverleyVictoria70.002nd
Dandenong Calisthenic Club Team 2DandenongVictoria68.003rd
Westaire Calisthenic Club Team 2TullamarineVictoria66.00Honourable Mention
Geelong Calisthenic CollegeGeelongVictoria65.00Highly Commended
Milleara Calisthenic Club Team 2Pascoe ValeVictoria65.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Dandenong Calisthenic ClubDandenongVictoria73.001st
Syndal Calisthenic CollegeGlen WaverleyVictoria72.002nd
Sylvana Calisthenic College Team 2SpringvaleVictoria71.003rd
Milleara Calisthenic ClubPascoe ValeVictoria70.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Syndal Calisthenic CollegeGlen WaverleyVictoria72.001st
Sylvana Calisthenic College Team 2SpringvaleVictoria71.002nd
St Marys Calisthenic ClubCamberwellVictoria70.00Equal 3rd
Milleara Calisthenic ClubPascoe ValeVictoria70.00Equal 3rd
Sylvana Calisthenic College Team 1SpringvaleVictoria68.00Honourable Mention
Templestowe Calisthenic ClubTemplestoweVictoria68.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Sylvana Calisthenic College Team 1SpringvaleVictoria85.001st
Frankston-Peninsula Calisthenic Club Team 1BonbeachVictoria83.002nd
Syndal Calisthenic College Team 2Glen WaverleyVictoria81.003rd
Chelsea Calisthenic College Team 1ChelseaVictoria80.00Honourable Mention
Emmanuel P C ClubOakleighVictoria80.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Frankston-Peninsula Calisthenic Club Team 2BonbeachVictoria89.001st
Sylvana Calisthenic College Team 2SpringvaleVictoria87.002nd
Chelsea Calisthenic College Team 2ChelseaVictoria86.003rd
Templestowe Calisthenic Club Team 2TemplestoweVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Chelsea Calisthenic College Team 2ChelseaVictoria78.001st
Sylvana Calisthenic CollegeSpringvaleVictoria76.002nd
Frankston-Peninsula Calisthenic Club Team 2BonbeachVictoria75.003rd
Glendal Calisthenic College Team 2Mt WaverleyVictoria74.00Honourable Mention
Syndal Calisthenic College Team 1Glen WaverleyVictoria73.00Highly Commended
Milleara Calisthenic Club Team 2Pascoe ValeVictoria73.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Frankston-Peninsula Calisthenic ClubBonbeachVictoria80.001st
Syndal Calisthenic College Team 2Glen WaverleyVictoria79.002nd
Ballarat Calisthenic College Team 1BallaratVictoria75.003rd
Sylvana Calisthenic CollegeSpringvaleVictoria74.00Honourable Mention
Glendal Calisthenic College Team 2Mt WaverleyVictoria74.00Honourable Mention
Templestowe Calisthenic ClubTemplestoweVictoria74.00Honourable Mention
Milleara Calisthenic Club Team 2Pascoe ValeVictoria74.00Honourable Mention