1973-10-10 Calisthenics

10th October, 1973

Girls' Class - Open - Under 16 Years

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Girls' Rhythmic League of WA Silver TeamWaterman's BayWestern Australia98.001st
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia94.002nd
Avonde Calisthenics College Team BAvondale HeightsVictoria92.003rd
Girls' Rhythmic League of WA Gold TeamWaterman's BayWestern Australia90.00Honourable Mention
Trinity Thornbury Calisthenics College Team 2NorthcoteVictoria90.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia90.001st
Avonde Calisthenics CollegeAvondale HeightsVictoria89.002nd
Girls' Rhythmic League of WAWaterman's BayWestern Australia88.003rd
Brendana Calisthenics College Team 2CoburgVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
Trinity Thornbury Calisthenics CollegeNorthcoteVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
Sylvana Calisthenics CollegeSpringvaleVictoria87.00Honourable Mention

Girls' Class - Championship - Under 16 Years

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South AustraliaAdelaideSouth Australia96.001st
Clifton Calisthenics College Team 1NorthcoteVictoria90.002nd
Regent Calisthenics College Team 3MelbourneVictoria89.003rd
Minerva Calisthenics College Team 1Pascoe Vale SouthVictoria88.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Regent Calisthenics College Team 4MelbourneVictoria96.001st
Minerva Calisthenics College Team 1Pascoe Vale SouthVictoria95.002nd
Clifton Calisthenics College Team 1NorthcoteVictoria94.003rd
Irise Calisthenics College Team COrmondVictoria91.00Honourable Mention
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Maroon TeamAdelaideSouth Australia91.00Honourable Mention
Beaumaris Calisthenics College Team 3BeaumarisVictoria90.50Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Maroon TeamAdelaideSouth Australia98.001st
Minerva Calisthenics College Team 1Pascoe Vale SouthVictoria97.002nd
Regent Calisthenics College Team 4MelbourneVictoria96.003rd
Beaumaris Calisthenics College Team 3BeaumarisVictoria95.00Honourable Mention
Minerva Calisthenics College Team 3Pascoe Vale SouthVictoria93.00Highly Commended
Regent Calisthenics College Team 2MelbourneVictoria93.00Highly Commended
Irise Calisthenics College Team COrmondVictoria93.00Highly Commended
Clifton Calisthenics College Team 1NorthcoteVictoria93.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South AustraliaAdelaideSouth Australia92.001st
Regent Calisthenics College Team 2MelbourneVictoria91.002nd
Minerva Calisthenics College Team 1Pascoe Vale SouthVictoria90.003rd
Irise Calisthenics College Team BOrmondVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
Beaumaris Calisthenics College Team 2BeaumarisVictoria89.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Clifton Calisthenics CollegeNorthcoteVictoria94.001st
Calisthenic Association of South AustraliaAdelaideSouth Australia93.002nd
Regent Calisthenics College Team 2MelbourneVictoria92.003rd
Minerva Calisthenics College Team 1Pascoe Vale SouthVictoria91.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Regent Calisthenics College Team 2MelbourneVictoria94.001st
Minerva Calisthenics College Team 1Pascoe Vale SouthVictoria93.002nd
Clifton Calisthenics College Team 1NorthcoteVictoria91.003rd
Regent Calisthenics College Team 1MelbourneVictoria90.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Minerva Calisthenics CollegePascoe Vale SouthVictoria96.001st
Calisthenic Association of South AustraliaAdelaideSouth Australia95.002nd
Beaumaris Calisthenics CollegeBeaumarisVictoria94.003rd
Regent Calisthenics CollegeMelbourneVictoria92.00Honourable Mention
Clifton Calisthenics CollegeNorthcoteVictoria90.00Highly Commended