1973-10-09 Calisthenics

9th October, 1973

Girls' Class - Novice - Under 16 years

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Chelsea Calisthenic CollegeChelseaVictoria86.001st
Blackburn Calisthenic ClubBlackburnVictoria85.002nd
Emmanuel PC ClubOakleighVictoria84.003rd
Geelong Calisthenic College Team BBelmontVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
Syndal Calisthenic College Team AAshwoodVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Syndal Calisthenic College Team AAshwoodVictoria88.001st
Blackburn Calisthenic Club Team 2BlackburnVictoria87.002nd
Geelong Calisthenics College Team BBelmontVictoria86.003rd
Frankston-Peninsula Calisthenics ClubBonbeachVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
Chelsea Calisthenics College Team 2ChelseaVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Trinity Thornbury Calisthenics CollegeNorthcoteVictoria95.001st
Avonde Calisthenics CollegeAvondale HeightsVictoria94.002nd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia93.003rd
Sylvana Calisthenics College Team BSpringvaleVictoria92.00Honourable Mention
Girls' Rhythmic League of WA Gold TeamWaterman's BayWestern Australia91.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Girls' Rhythmic League of WA Gold TeamWaterman's BayWestern Australia90.001st
Avonde Calisthenics College Team BAvondale HeightsVictoria89.002nd
Trinity Thornbury Calisthenics CollegeNorthcoteVictoria88.003rd
Brendana Calisthenics College Team 2CoburgVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia87.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Girls' Rhythmic League of WA Gold TeamWaterman's BayWestern Australia93.001st
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia90.002nd
Avonde Calisthenics College Team BAvondale HeightsVictoria89.003rd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia White TeamAdelaideVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
Trinity Thornbury Calisthenics CollegeNorthcoteVictoria87.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia93.001st
Girls' Rhythmic League of WA Gold TeamWaterman's BayWestern Australia91.002nd
Trinity Thornbury Calisthenics CollegeNorthcoteVictoria89.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia96.001st
Avonde Calisthenics CollegeAvondale HeightsVictoria94.002nd
Girls' Rhythmic League of WAWaterman's BayWestern Australia93.003rd
Bentleigh Calisthenics CollegeMoorabbinVictoria87.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Brendana Calisthenics College Team 1CoburgVictoria92.001st
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia90.002nd
Sylvana Calisthenics CollegeSpringvaleVictoria88.003rd
Girls' Rhythmic League of WAWaterman's BayWestern Australia84.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Girls' Rhythmic League of WAWaterman's BayWestern Australia94.001st
Brendana Calisthenics CollegeCoburgVictoria90.002nd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Blue TeamAdelaideSouth Australia89.003rd
Sylvana Calisthenics CollegeSpringvaleVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia87.00Honourable Mention