1973-10-05 Calisthenics

5th October, 1973

Girls' Class Championship - Under 9 years

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Clifton Calisthenics College Team 1NorthcoteVictoria91.001st
Beaumaris Calisthenics College Team 4BeaumarisVictoria90.502nd
The Girls' Rhythmic League of WA Silver TeamWaterman's BayWestern Australia90.003rd
Minerva Calisthenics College Team 1Pascoe Vale SouthVictoria88.00Honourable Mention
The Girls' Rhythmic League of WA Gold TeamWaterman's BayWestern Australia87.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Kew Calisthenics College Team 2Doncaster EastVictoria91.001st
Irise Calisthenics College Team BOrmondVictoria89.002nd
Minerva Calisthenics College Team 1Pascoe Vale SouthVictoria88.003rd
Regent Calisthenics CollegeMelbourneVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
Beaumaris Calisthenics College Team 2BeaumarisVictoria82.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Clifton Calisthenics College Team 1NorthcoteVictoria88.001st
Kew Calisthenics College Team 2Doncaster EastVictoria87.002nd
The Girls' Rhythmic League of WAWaterman's BayWestern Australia86.003rd
Beaumaris Calisthenics College Team 3BeaumarisVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
Minerva Calisthenics College Team 1Pascoe Vale SouthVictoria80.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
The Girls' Rhythmic League of WAWaterman's BayWestern Australia94.001st
Beaumaris Calisthenics College Team 2BeaumarisVictoria86.002nd
Kew Calisthenics College Team 2Doncaster EastVictoria85.003rd
Regent Calisthenics CollegeMelbourneVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
Clifton Calisthenics CollegeNorthcoteVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
Minerva Calisthenics College Team 1Pascoe Vale SouthVictoria79.00Highly Commended

Girls' Class Championship - 7 years and under 12 years

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
The Girls' Rhythmic League of WA Blue TeamWaterman's BayWestern Australia98.001st
Clifton Calisthenics College Team 1NorthcoteVictoria95.002nd
Regent Calisthenics College Team 2MelbourneVictoria94.003rd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Gold TeamAdelaideSouth Australia93.00Honourable Mention
Minerva Calisthenics College Team 1Pascoe Vale SouthVictoria93.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Regent Calisthenics College Team 2MelbourneVictoria95.001st
Clifton Calisthenics CollegeNorthcoteVictoria94.002nd
Minerva Calisthenics College Team 1Pascoe Vale SouthVictoria93.003rd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Maroon TeamAdelaideSouth Australia92.00Honourable Mention
Irise Calisthenics College Team AOrmondVictoria91.00Highly Commended
The Girls' Rhythmic League of WA Red TeamWaterman's BayWestern Australia91.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Clifton Calisthenics College Team 1NorthcoteVictoria95.001st
The Girls' Rhythmic League of WAWaterman's BayWestern Australia94.002nd
Regent Calisthenics College Team 2MelbourneVictoria92.003rd
Minerva Calisthenics College Team 2Pascoe Vale SouthVictoria91.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South AustraliaAdelaideSouth Australia86.001st
Irise Calisthenics College Team AOrmondVictoria85.002nd
The Girls' Rhythmic League of WAWaterman's BayWestern Australia84.003rd
Regent Calisthenics CollegeMelbourneVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
Clifton Calisthenics CollegeNorthcoteVictoria80.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Irise Calisthenics College Team AOrmondVictoria96.001st
Regent Calisthenics CollegeMelbourneVictoria94.002nd
Calisthenic Association of South AustraliaAdelaideSouth Australia91.003rd
Minerva Calisthenics College Team 1Pascoe Vale SouthVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
Beaumaris Calisthenics CollegeBeaumarisVictoria88.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South AustraliaAdelaideSouth Australia93.001st
Regent Calisthenics College Team 2MelbourneVictoria92.002nd
The Girls' Rhythmic League of WAWaterman's BayWestern Australia89.003rd
Minerva Calisthenics College Team 1Pascoe Vale SouthVictoria88.00Honourable Mention
Regent Calisthenics College Team 1MelbourneVictoria82.00Highly Commended

Girls' Class Championship - Under 12 years

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South AustraliaAdelaideSouth Australia95.001st
The Girls' Rhythmic League of WAWaterman's BayWestern Australia92.002nd
Minerva Calisthenics CollegePascoe Vale SouthVictoria90.003rd
Clifton Calisthenics CollegeNorthcoteVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
Regent Calisthenics CollegeMelbourneVictoria87.50Highly Commended