1972-10-10 Calisthenics

10th October, 1972

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Sylvana Calisthenic CollegeMulgraveVictoria91.001st
Chelsea Calisthenic CollegeChelseaVictoria87.002nd
Blackburn Calisthenic ClubBlackburnVictoria86.003rd
Syndal Calisthenic College Team AMt WaverleyVictoria85.50Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Sylvana Calisthenic CollegeMulgraveVictoria92.001st
Syndal Calisthenic College Team AMt WaverleyVictoria91.002nd
Syndal Calisthenic College Team BMt WaverleyVictoria88.00Equal 3rd
Geelong Calisthenic College Team 2GeelongVictoria88.00Equal 3rd
Chelsea Calisthenic College Team 2ChelseaVictoria87.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Bentleigh Calisthenic College Blue TeamMoorabbinVictoria89.001st
Avonde Calisthenic ClubAvondale HeightsVictoria88.002nd
Holy Trinity Girls' Gym Team 2NorthcoteVictoria87.00Equal 3rd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia87.00Equal 3rd
Girls' Rhythmic League of Western Australia Team 2PerthWestern Australia86.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia93.001st
Girls' Rhythmic League of Western Australia Team 2PerthWestern Australia91.002nd
Girls' Rhythmic League of Western Australia Team 1PerthWestern Australia87.00Equal 3rd
Girls' Rhythmic League of Western Australia Team 3PerthWestern Australia87.00Equal 3rd
Brendana Calisthenic College Team 3CoburgVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
Jason Calisthenic Club Blue TeamBeaumarisVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
Avonde Calisthenic Club Team BAvondale HeightsVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
Bentleigh Calisthenic College Team BMoorabbinVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
Holy Trinity Girls' Gym Team 2NorthcoteVictoria86.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Girls' Rhythmic League of Western Australia Team 1PerthWestern Australia92.001st
Girls' Rhythmic League of Western Australia Team 2PerthWestern Australia90.002nd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia89.003rd
Avonde Calisthenic Club Team BAvondale HeightsVictoria88.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Brendana Calisthenic CollegeCoburgVictoria94.001st
Girls' Rhythmic League of Western AustraliaPerthWestern Australia90.002nd
Holy Trinity Girls' GymNorthcoteVictoria88.003rd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Blue TeamAdelaideSouth Australia87.00Honourable Mention
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideVictoria87.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia91.001st
Holy Trinity Girls' GymNorthcoteVictoria85.002nd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Blue TeamAdelaideSouth Australia83.003rd
Jason Calisthenic ClubBeaumarisVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
Kew Calisthenic CollegeDoncasterVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia93.001st
Brendana Calisthenic CollegeCoburgVictoria89.002nd
Avonde Calisthenic ClubAvondale HeightsVictoria88.003rd
Bulleen Calisthenic CollegeBulleenVictoria83.50Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia91.001st
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Blue TeamAdelaideSouth Australia89.002nd
Brendana Calisthenic CollegeCoburgVictoria86.003rd