1971-10-15 Calisthenics

15th October, 1971

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Seaton Calisthenic CollegeSeatonVictoria86.001st
Aberfeldie Calisthenic ClubAberfeldieVictoria85.002nd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Aberfeldie Calisthenic Club No2AberfeldieVictoria91.001st
Emmanuel Girls' P.C. Club Green TeamOakleighVictoria87.002nd
Geelong Calisthenic CollegeGeelongVictoria86.003rd
Aberfeldie Calisthenic Club No1AberfeldieVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Emmanuel Girls' P.C. ClubChelseaVictoria86.501st
Aberfeldie Calisthenic ClubAberfeldieVictoria86.002nd
Geelong Calisthenic CollegeGeelongVictoria77.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Holy Trinity Thornbury Girls' GymNorthcoteVictoria92.001st
Girls' Rhythmic League of Western AustraliaPerthWestern Australia90.002nd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red teamAdelaideSouth Australia89.003rd
Bentleigh Calisthenic College Blue TeamMoorabbinVictoria86.50Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Aberfeldie Calisthenic CollegeAberfeldieVictoria90.001st
Holy Trinity Thornbury Girls' GymNorthcoteVictoria89.002nd
Avonde Calisthenic Club "B" TeamAvondale HeightsVictoria88.003rd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia White TeamAdelaideSouth Australia87.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Girls' Rhythmic League of Western Australia "B" TeamPerthWestern Australia91.001st
Holy Trinity Thornbury Girls' Gym No 2NorthcoteVictoria90.002nd
Kew Calisthenic CollegeKewVictoria89.003rd
Brendana Calisthenic College No 1CoburgVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
Bentleigh Calisthenic College Blue teamMoorabbinVictoria87.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red teamAdelaideSouth Australia88.001st
Girls' Rhythmic League of Western Australia No 2PerthWestern Australia87.002nd
Holy Trinity Thornbury Girls' Gym No 2NorthcoteVictoria86.003rd
Avonde Calisthenic ClubAvondale HeightsVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
Jason Calisthenic ClubBeaumarisVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Aberfeldie Calisthenic ClubAberfeldieVictoria82.001st
Emmanuel Girl P.C. ClubOakleighVictoria80.002nd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red teamAdelaideSouth Australia89.001st
Brendana Calisthenic CollegeCoburgVictoria87.002nd
Syndal Calisthenic CollegeMt WaverleyVictoria84.003rd
Holy Trinity Thornbury Girls' GymNorthcoteVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Girls' Rhythmic League of Western AustraliaPerthWestern Australia90.001st
Brendana Calisthenic CollegeCoburgVictoria85.002nd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red teamAdelaideSouth Australia84.003rd
Bulleen Calisthenic ClubBulleenVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Bentleigh Calisthenic CollegeMoorabbinVictoria93.001st
Sylvana Calisthenic CollegeSpringvaleVictoria92.002nd
Brendana Calisthenic CollegeCoburgVictoria91.00Equal 3rd
Girls' Rhythmic League of Western AustraliaPerthWestern Australia91.00Equal 3rd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth AustraliaHonourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Brendana Calisthenic CollegeCoburgVictoria90.001st
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia89.002nd
Avonde Calisthenic ClubAvondale HeightsVictoria88.003rd
Girls' Rhythmic League of Western AustraliaPerthWestern Australia83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Brendana Calisthenic CollegeCoburgVictoria91.001st
Sylvana Calisthenic collegeSpringvaleVictoria86.002nd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia85.003rd
Girls' Rhythmic League of Western AustraliaPerthWestern Australia80.00Honourable Mention