1971-10-07 Calisthenics

7th October, 1971

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Blackburn Calisthenic club No 2BlackburnVictoria84.001st
Frankston- Peninsula Calisthenic Club Red TeamBonbeachVictoria81.002nd
Geelong Calisthenic Club No 3GeelongVictoria77.003rd
South Oakleigh Methodists Calisthenic Club No 2MelbourneVictoria74.00Honourable Mention
Geelong Calisthenic Club No 2GeelongVictoria70.00Highly Commended
Glendal Calisthenic College No 2East BurwoodVictoria70.00Highly Commended
Emmanuel Girls' P.C. Club Gold TeamOakleighVictoria70.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Chelsea Calisthenic College No 1ChelseaVictoria86.001st
Emmanuel Girls' P.C. Club Green TeamOakleighVictoria83.002nd
Blackburn Calisthenic ClubBlackburnVictoria79.503rd
Frankston Peninsula Calisthenics Club Gold TeamBonbeachVictoria78.50Honourable Mention
Frankston Peninsula Calisthenics Club Blue TeamBonbeachVictoria77.50Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Frankston Peninsula Calisthenics Club Blue TeamBonbeachVictoria87.001st
Blackburn Calisthenic ClubBlackburnVictoria86.002nd
Chelsea Calisthenic College No 1ChelseaVictoria85.003rd
Glendal Calisthenic College No 1East BurwoodVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
Glendal Calisthenic College No 2East BurwoodVictoria80.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Chelsea Girls CollegeChelseaVictoria82.001st
Frankston Peninsula Calisthenics Club Gold TeamBonbeachVictoria78.002nd
Geelong Calisthenic CollegeGeelongVictoria77.003rd
Ballarat Calisthenic CollegeBallaratVictoria75.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Blackburn Calisthenic ClubBlackburnVictoria84.001st
Glendal Calisthenic College No 2East BurwoodVictoria82.002nd
Glendal Calisthenic College No 1East BurwoodVictoria78.003rd
Emmanuel Girls' P.C. ClubOakleighVictoria77.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Glendal Calisthenic CollegeEast BurwoodVictoria84.001st
Emmanuel Girls P.C. ClubOakleighVictoria76.002nd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Blue TeamAdelaideSouth Australia87.001st
Avonde Calisthenic ClubAvondale HeightsVictoria86.002nd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia85.003rd
Bulleen Calisthenic ClubBulleenVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Green TeamAdelaideSouth Australia82.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Del - Sante Calisthenic College Lime TeamLockleysSouth Australia91.001st
Del - Sante Calisthenic College Royal TeamLockleysSouth Australia90.002nd
Avonde Calisthenic ClubAvondale HeightsVictoria89.003rd
Girl"s Rhythmic League of W. APerthWestern Australia87.00Honourable Mention
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia87.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Blue TeamAdelaideSouth Australia94.001st
Girls Rhythmic League of Western AustraliaPerthWestern Australia90.002nd
Sylvana Calisthenic CollegeSpringvaleVictoria83.00Equal 3rd
Del-Sante Calisthenic CollegeLockleysSouth Australia83.00Equal 3rd