1970-10-17 Calisthenics

17th October, 1970

Ladies' Class Open

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 1NorthcoteVictoria97.001st
Regent Calisthenic College Team 2MelbourneVictoria96.002nd
Calisthenic Association of SA Maroon TeamAdelaideVictoria95.003rd
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 2NorthcoteVictoria94.00Honourable Mention
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 1DoncasterVictoria94.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 1NorthcoteVictoria98.001st
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 1DoncasterVictoria97.002nd
Regent Calisthenic College Team 3MelbourneVictoria96.003rd
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 2NorthcoteVictoria95.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Regent Calisthenic College Team 3MelbourneVictoria98.001st
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 1DoncasterVictoria97.502nd
Del-Sante Calisthenic CollegeLockleysSouth Australia97.003rd
Irise Calisthenic College Team AGlenhuntlyVictoria96.50Honourable Mention
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 1NorthcoteVictoria96.50Honourable Mention
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 2NorthcoteVictoria96.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of SA Maroon TeamAdelaideSouth Australia96.001st
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 1NorthcoteVictoria95.002nd
Del-Sante Calisthenic CollegeLockleysSouth Australia94.003rd
Regent Calisthenic College Team 2MelbourneVictoria93.50Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Del-Sante Calisthenic CollegeLockleysSouth Australia96.001st
Regent Calisthenic College Team 2MelbourneVictoria95.002nd
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 1DoncasterVictoria94.00Equal 3rd
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 1NorthcoteVictoria94.00Equal 3rd
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 2NorthcoteVictoria93.50Honourable Mention
Irise Calisthenic College Team BGlenhuntlyVictoria93.00Highly Commended
Calisthenic Association of SA Maroon TeamAdelaideSouth Australia93.00Highly Commended
Bentleigh Calisthenic CollegeBentleighVictoria93.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of SA Maroon TeamAdelaideSouth Australia97.001st
Regent Calisthenic CollegeMelbourneVictoria96.002nd
Clifton Calisthenic CollegeNorthcoteVictoria95.003rd
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 1DoncasterVictoria94.00Honourable Mention
Del-Sante Calisthenic CollegeLockleysSouth Australia94.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 1NorthcoteVictoria99.001st
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 1DoncasterVictoria97.002nd
Calisthenic Association of SA Maroon TeamAdelaideSouth Australia96.00Equal 3rd
Regent Calisthenic College Team 1MelbourneVictoria96.00Equal 3rd
Del-Sante Calisthenic CollegeLockleysSouth Australia95.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Regent Calisthenic CollegeMelbourneVictoria98.001st
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 1NorthcoteVictoria97.002nd
Brendana Calisthenic CollegeCoburgVictoria96.003rd
Jason Calisthenic ClubBeaumarisVictoria95.00Honourable Mention
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 1DoncasterVictoria95.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Minerva Calisthenic CollegeDoncasterVictoria97.001st
Regent Calisthenic CollegeMelbourneVictoria96.002nd
Clifton Calisthenic CollegeNorthcoteVictoria95.00Equal 3rd
Calisthenic Association of SA Maroon TeamAdelaideSouth Australia95.00Equal 3rd
Girls' Rhythmic League of WAPerthWestern Australia94.00Honourable Mention