1970-10-16 Calisthenics

16th October, 1970

Ladies' Class Novice

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of SA Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia95.001st
Syndal Calisthenic CollegeMt WaverleyVictoria93.002nd
Geelong Calisthenic CollegeGeelongVictoria92.003rd
Balmoral Calisthenic CollegePascoe ValeVictoria91.00Honourable Mention
Brendana Calisthenic CollegeCoburgVictoria91.00Honourable Mention
Emmanuel Girls' PC ClubOakleighVictoria90.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Bentleigh Calisthenic CollegeBentleighVictoria94.001st
Jason Calisthenic ClubBeaumarisVictoria93.002nd
Aberfeldie Calisthenic ClubAberfeldieVictoria92.503rd
Calisthenic Association of SA Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia92.00Honourable Mention
Calisthenic Association of SA Blue TeamAdelaideSouth Australia92.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Aberfeldie Calisthenic ClubAberfeldieVictoria95.001st
Balmoral Calisthenic CollegePascoe ValeVictoria94.002nd
Beaumaris Calisthenic CollegeBeaumarisVictoria93.003rd
Irise Calisthenic College Team BGlenhuntlyVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
Calisthenic Association of SA Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia90.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of SA Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia93.001st
Bentleigh Calisthenic CollegeBentleighVictoria92.002nd
Calisthenic Association of SA Blue TeamAdelaideSouth Australia91.00Equal 3rd
Girls' Rhythmic League of WAPerthWestern Australia91.00Equal 3rd
Seaton Calisthenic CollegeClaytonVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
Jason Calisthenic ClubBeaumarisVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
Beaumaris Calisthenic CollegeBeaumarisVictoria90.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of SA Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia95.001st
Brendana Calisthenic CollegeCoburgVictoria89.002nd
Emmanuel Girls' PC ClubOakleighVictoria81.003rd

Ladies' Class Open

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 1DoncasterVictoria97.001st
Regent Calisthenic College Team 2MelbourneVictoria96.002nd
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 1NorthcoteVictoria95.003rd
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 2NorthcoteVictoria94.00Honourable Mention
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 2DoncasterVictoria93.00Highly Commended