1970-10-15 Calisthenics

15th October, 1970

Ladies' Class Novice

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Girls' Rhythmic League of WA Team 1PerthWestern Australia93.001st
Aberfeldie Calisthenic ClubAberfeldieVictoria91.00Equal 2nd
Holy Trinity Thornbury Girls' Gym Team 2NorthcoteVictoria91.00Equal 2nd
Avonde Calisthenic ClubAvondale HeightsVictoria90.003rd
Syndal Calisthenic College B TeamMt WaverleyVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
Sylvana Calisthenic CollegeSpringvaleVictoria89.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Holy Trinity Thornbury Girls' Gym Team 1NorthcoteVictoria91.001st
Beaumaris Calisthenic College Team 2BeaumarisVictoria90.002nd
Syndal Calisthenic College A TeamMt WaverleyVictoria89.00Equal 3rd
Calisthenic Association of SA Blue TeamAdelaideSouth Australia89.00Equal 3rd
Irise Calisthenic College Team CGlenhuntlyVictoria88.50Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of SA Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia96.001st
Girls' Rhythmic League of WAPerthWestern Australia95.002nd
Sylvana Calisthenic CollegeSpringvaleVictoria94.00Equal 3rd
Holy Trinity Thornbury Girls' GymNorthcoteVictoria94.00Equal 3rd
Aberfeldie Calisthenic ClubAberfeldieVictoria93.00Honourable Mention
Jason Calisthenic ClubBeaumarisVictoria93.00Honourable Mention
Brendana Calisthenic College Team 2CoburgVictoria93.00Honourable Mention
Calisthenic Association of SA Blue TeamAdelaideSouth Australia93.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Beaumaris Calisthenic College Team 1BeaumarisVictoria95.001st
Sylvana Calisthenic CollegeMt WaverleyVictoria94.002nd
Balmoral Calisthenic CollegePascoe ValeVictoria93.00Equal 3rd
Girls' Rhythmic League of WAPerthWestern Australia93.00Equal 3rd
Brendana Calisthenic College Team 2CoburgVictoria92.50Honourable Mention
Calisthenic Association of SA White TeamAdelaideSouth Australia92.50Honourable Mention
Sylvana Calisthenic CollegeSpringvaleVictoria92.00Highly Commended
Jason Calisthenic ClubBeaumarisVictoria92.00Highly Commended
Avonde Calisthenic ClubAvondale HeightsVictoria92.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Girls' Rhythmic League of WA Team 1PerthWestern Australia95.001st
Beaumaris Calisthenic College Team 1BeaumarisVictoria94.002nd
Holy Trinity Thornbury Girls' Gym Team 1NorthcoteVictoria91.003rd
Brendana Calisthenic College Team 1CoburgVictoria87.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Balmoral Calisthenic College Team 2Pascoe ValeVictoria93.001st
Calisthenic Association of SA Blue TeamAdelaideSouth Australia92.002nd
Sylvana Calisthenic CollegeSpringvaleVictoria91.003rd
Avonde Calisthenic ClubAvondale HeightsVictoria90.50Honourable Mention
Kew Calisthenic CollegeDoncasterVictoria90.00Highly Commended
Emmanuel Girls' PC ClubOakleighVictoria90.00Highly Commended

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
CherylVineyNorthcoteVictoria98.001st
LisaIrvineBeaumarisVictoria97.002nd
ChristineOwenBulleenVictoria96.00Equal 3rd
ElaineRoachThornburyVictoria96.00Equal 3rd
KayShipwayBroadviewSouth Australia95.00Honourable Mention
IreneMartinBoroniaVictoria95.00Honourable Mention
CaroleBrandonGlengowrieSouth Australia95.00Honourable Mention
BettyFitchCoburgVictoria95.00Honourable Mention
YvonneWilsonMerlynstonVictoria94.00Highly Commended
GailRobertsonGlenhuntlyVictoria94.00Highly Commended
ZetaGillChristies BeachSouth Australia94.00Highly Commended
JillWilliamsLockleysSouth Australia94.00Highly Commended