1970-10-13 Calisthenics

13th October, 1970

Girls' Class Novice

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Del-Sante Calisthenic College Team 1LockleysSouth Australia94.001st
Calisthenic Association of SA Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia90.002nd
Girls' Rhythmic League of WA Gold TeamPerthWestern Australia89.003rd
Syndal Calisthenic College B TeamMt WaverleyVictoria88.00Honourable Mention
Kew Calisthenic CollegeDoncasterVictoria88.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Jason Calisthenic Club Gold TeamBeaumarisVictoria92.001st
Syndal Calisthenic College A TeamMt WaverleyVictoria91.002nd
Girls' Rhythmic League of WA Blue TeamPerthWestern Australia90.003rd
Brendana Calisthenic College Team 2CoburgVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
Ballarat Calisthenic College White TeamBallaratVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
Del-Sante Calisthenic College Team 2LockleysSouth Australia89.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Jason Calisthenic ClubBeaumarisVictoria91.001st
Alburn Calisthenic ClubMelbourneVictoria90.002nd
Bulleen Calisthenic CollegeBulleenVictoria88.003rd
Calisthenic Association of SA Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia86.00Honourable Mention
Kew Calisthenic ClubDoncasterVictoria86.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Del-Sante Calisthenic CollegeLockleysSouth Australia97.001st
Syndal Calisthenic College A TeamMt WaverleyVictoria96.002nd
Holy Trinity Thornbury Girls' GymNorthcoteVictoria93.003rd
Brendana Calisthenic College Team 2CoburgVictoria92.00Honourable Mention
Geelong Calisthenic College Team 3GeelongVictoria91.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Del-Sante Calisthenic CollegeLockleysSouth Australia94.001st
Alburn Calisthenic ClubMelbourneVictoria93.002nd
Calisthenic Association of SA Blue TeamAdelaideSouth Australia92.503rd
Calisthenic Association of SA Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia92.00Honourable Mention
Brendana Calisthenic CollegeCoburgVictoria91.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Alburn Calisthenic ClubMelbourneVictoria90.001st
Calisthenic Association of SA Blue TeamAdelaideSouth Australia89.002nd
South Oakleigh Methodist Girls' Gym ClubMelbourneVictoria87.003rd
Sylvana Calisthenic CollegeSpringvaleVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

Girls' Class Open

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of SA Maroon TeamAdelaideSouth Australia96.001st
Del-Sante Calisthenic CollegeLockleysSouth Australia95.002nd
Clifton Calisthenic CollegeNorthcoteVictoria93.003rd
Regent Calisthenic College Team 2MelbourneVictoria92.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Regent Calisthenic College Team 1MelbourneVictoria98.001st
Calisthenic Association of SA Maroon TeamAdelaideSouth Australia97.002nd
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 1DoncasterVictoria96.003rd
Clifton Calisthenic CollegeNorthcoteVictoria94.00Honourable Mention