1970-10-12 Calisthenics

12th October, 1970

Girls' Class Novice

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of SA Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia96.001st
Kew Calisthenic CollegeDoncasterVictoria94.002nd
Alburn Calisthenic Club Team 1MelbourneVictoria93.003rd
Girls' Rhythmic League of WA Silver TeamPerthWestern Australia92.00Honourable Mention
St Andrews Calisthenic ClubMordiallocVictoria92.00Honourable Mention
Irise Calisthenic College Team AGlenhuntlyVictoria91.00Highly Commended
Girls' Rhythmic League of WA Gold TeamPerthWestern Australia91.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Syndal Calisthenic College A TeamMt WaverleyVictoria96.001st
Irise Calisthenic College Team CGlenhuntlyVictoria95.502nd
Irise Calisthenic College Team BGlenhuntlyVictoria95.00Equal 3rd
Geelong Calisthenic College Team 4GeelongVictoria95.00Equal 3rd
Chelsea Girls' Club Blue TeamChelseaVictoria94.50Honourable Mention
Holy Trinity Thornbury Girls' Gym Team 2NorthcoteVictoria94.50Honourable Mention
Avonde Calisthenic Club Team BAvondale HeightsVictoria94.00Highly Commended
Del-Sante Calisthenic CollegeLockleysSouth Australia94.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of SA Red TeamAdelaideVictoria96.001st
Calisthenic Association of SA White TeamAdelaideSouth Australia94.002nd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Girls' Rhythmic League of WA Red TeamPerthWestern Australia92.001st
Jason Calisthenic Club Gold TeamBeaumarisVictoria91.002nd
Bentleigh Calisthenic College Blue TeamBentleighVictoria90.003rd
Avonde Calisthenic Club Team BAvondale HeightsVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
Kew Calisthenic CollegeDoncasterVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
Holy Trinity Thornbury Girls' Gym Team 2NorthcoteVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
Ballarat Calisthenic College White TeamBallaratVictoria89.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of SA White TeamAdelaideSouth Australia91.001st
Irise Calisthenic College Team AGlenhuntlyVictoria90.002nd
Del-Sante Calisthenic College Team 1LockleysSouth Australia89.003rd
Avonde Calisthenic Club Team AAvondale HeightsVictoria88.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Irise Calisthenic College Team CGlenhuntlyVictoria93.001st
Jason Calisthenic Club Gold TeamBeaumarisVictoria90.002nd
Girls' Rhythmic League of WA Silver TeamPerthWestern Australia88.003rd
Bentleigh Calisthenic College Blue TeamBentleighVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
Calisthenic Association of SA Blue TeamAdelaideSouth Australia87.00Honourable Mention
Holy Trinity Thornbury Girls' Gym Team 2NorthcoteVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
Del-Sante Calisthenic College Team 2LockleysSouth Australia87.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Girls' Rhythmic League of WA Silver TeamPerthWestern Australia95.501st
Avonde Calisthenic ClubAvondale HeightsVictoria95.002nd
Brendana Calisthenic CollegeCoburgVictoria94.003rd
South Oakleigh Methodist Girls' Gym ClubMelbourneVictoria93.50Honourable Mention
Girls' Rhythmic League of WA Gold TeamPerthWestern Australia93.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Brendana Calisthenic CollegeCoburgVictoria94.001st
Syndal Calisthenic College A TeamMt WaverleyVictoria93.502nd
Auburn Calisthenic ClubMelbourneVictoria93.003rd
Irise Calisthenic College Team BGlenhuntlyVictoria92.00Honourable Mention
Avonde Calisthenic ClubAvondale HeightsVictoria92.00Honourable Mention
Sylvana Calisthenic CollegeSpringvaleVictoria92.00Honourable Mention
Bulleen Calisthenic CollegeBulleenVictoria91.00Highly Commended
Holy Trinity Thornbury Girls' GymNorthcoteVictoria91.00Highly Commended