1970-10-09 Calisthenics

9th October, 1970

Girls' Class Novice

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Hughesdale Congregational Girls' GymHughesdaleVictoria90.501st
Bulleen Calisthenic College Team BBulleenVictoria85.002nd
Girls' Rhythmic League of WA Blue TeamPerthWestern Australia84.003rd
Calisthenic Association of SA White TeamAdelaideSouth Australia82.00Honourable Mention
Avonde Calisthenic Club Team BAvondale HeightsVictoria81.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Geelong Calisthenic College Team 2GeelongVictoria93.001st
Avonde Calisthenic Club Team AAvondale HeightsVictoria92.002nd
Calisthenic Association of SA Blue TeamAdelaideSouth Australia89.003rd
Sylvana Calisthenic CollegeSpringvaleVictoria88.00Honourable Mention
Calisthenic Association of SA Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia87.00Highly Commended
Girls' Rhythmic League of WA Green TeamPerthWestern Australia87.00Highly Commended
Bentleigh Calisthenic College Gold TeamBentleighVictoria87.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of SA Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia90.001st
Calisthenic Association of SA Green TeamAdelaideSouth Australia89.002nd
Bulleen Calisthenic College Team ABulleenVictoria88.003rd
Emmanuel Girls' PC Club Team AOakleighVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
Syndal Calisthenic College A TeamMt WaverleyVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
Avonde Calisthenic ClubAvondale HeightsVictoria86.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Kew Calisthenic CollegeDoncasterVictoria92.001st
Sylvana Calisthenic CollegeSpringvaleVictoria91.002nd
Irise Calisthenic College Team CGlenhuntlyVictoria90.003rd
Calisthenic Association of SA Blue TeamAdelaideSouth Australia89.00Honourable Mention
Irise Calisthenic College Team BGlenhuntlyVictoria88.00Highly Commended

Girls' Class Open

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 1DoncasterVictoria89.501st
Regent Calisthenic College Team 2MelbourneVictoria88.002nd
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 1NorthcoteVictoria85.00Equal 3rd
Irise Calisthenic College Team BGlenhuntlyVictoria85.00Equal 3rd
Regent Calisthenic College Team 1MelbourneVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
Beaumaris Calisthenic College Team 3BeaumarisVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Regent Calisthenic College Team 2MelbourneVictoria95.001st
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 1DoncasterVictoria93.002nd
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 1NorthcoteVictoria91.003rd
Beaumaris Calisthenic College Team 3BeaumarisVictoria88.00Honourable Mention
Irise Calisthenic College Team BGlenhuntlyVictoria86.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Regent Calisthenic CollegeMelbourneVictoria96.001st
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 1NorthcoteVictoria94.002nd
Beaumaris Calisthenic College Team 2BeaumarisVictoria91.003rd
Irise Calisthenic College Team BGlenhuntlyVictoria90.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Regent Calisthenic CollegeMelbourneVictoria95.001st
Irise Calisthenic College Team AGlenhuntlyVictoria94.002nd
Beaumaris Calisthenic College Team 2BeaumarisVictoria93.003rd
Clifton Calisthenic CollegeNorthcoteVictoria92.50Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 1NorthcoteVictoria93.001st
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 1DoncasterVictoria92.002nd
Regent Calisthenic College Team 2MelbourneVictoria90.003rd
Beaumaris Calisthenic College Team 3BeaumarisVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
Calisthenic Association of SA Gold TeamAdelaideSouth Australia89.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Regent Calisthenic CollegeMelbourneVictoria92.001st
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 1DoncasterVictoria91.002nd
Calisthenic Association of SA Maroon TeamAdelaideSouth Australia90.003rd
Clifton Calisthenic CollegeNorthcoteVictoria86.50Honourable Mention