1969-10-18 Calisthenics

18th October, 1969

Ladies Class Open

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 1NorthcoteVictoria96.001st
Regent Calisthenic College Team 2North BalwynVictoria95.002nd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Gold TeamAdelaideSouth Australia92.003rd
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 1DoncasterVictoria90.50Honourable Mention
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Maroon TeamAdelaideSouth Australia90.00Highly Commended
Irise Calisthenic College Team BGlenhuntlyVictoria90.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 1NorthcoteVictoria98.001st
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 1DoncasterVictoria95.002nd
Regent Calisthenic College Team 3North BalwynVictoria94.003rd
Irise Calisthenic College Team BGlenhuntlyVictoria93.00Honourable Mention
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 2NorthcoteVictoria91.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 2NorthcoteVictoria95.001st
Del-Sante Calisthenic College Royal TeamLockleysSouth Australia92.002nd
Regent Calisthenic College Team 3North BalwynVictoria91.003rd
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 1DoncasterVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 1NorthcoteVictoria90.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 2DoncasterVictoria98.001st
Regent Calisthenic College Team 2North BalwynVictoria96.002nd
Regent Calisthenic College Team 1North BalwynVictoria95.003rd
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 1NorthcoteVictoria91.00Honourable Mention
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Maroon TeamAdelaideSouth Australia91.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 1NorthcoteVictoria96.001st
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Maroon TeamAdelaideSouth Australia93.002nd
Bentleigh Calisthenic CollegeBentleighVictoria90.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 2DoncasterVictoria95.001st
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 2NorthcoteVictoria94.002nd
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 1NorthcoteVictoria93.003rd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Maroon TeamAdelaideSouth Australia90.00Honourable Mention
Regent Calisthenic College Team 3North BalwynVictoria90.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 1DoncasterVictoria96.001st
Regent Calisthenic CollegeNorth BalwynVictoria93.002nd
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 1NorthcoteVictoria92.00Equal 3rd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Maroon TeamAdelaideSouth Australia92.00Equal 3rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Regent Calisthenic College Team 2North BalwynVictoria97.001st
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 1NorthcoteVictoria95.002nd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Maroon TeamAdelaideVictoria93.003rd
Del-Sante Calisthenic College Lime TeamLockleysSouth Australia91.00Honourable Mention
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 1DoncasterVictoria91.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Brendana Calisthenic CollegeCoburgVictoria97.001st
Regent Calisthenic CollegeNorth BalwynVictoria96.002nd
Jason Calisthenic CollegeBeaumarisVictoria93.00Equal 3rd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Maroon TeamAdelaideSouth Australia93.00Equal 3rd
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 1NorthcoteVictoria91.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Maroon TeamAdelaideSouth Australia97.001st
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 1DoncasterVictoria95.002nd
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 1NorthcoteVictoria93.003rd