1969-10-16 Calisthenics

16th October, 1969

Girls Class Open

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Minerva Calisthenic College team 1DoncasterVictoria94.001st
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Gold TeamAdelaideSouth Australia93.002nd
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 1NorthcoteVictoria92.00Equal 3rd
Regent Calisthenic College Team 3North BalwynVictoria92.00Equal 3rd
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 3DoncasterVictoria91.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Regent Calisthenic College Team 2North BalwynVictoria94.001st
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 1DoncasterVictoria93.002nd
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 1NorthcoteVictoria92.003rd
Regent Calisthenic College Team 1North BalwynVictoria91.00Honourable Mention
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 4DoncasterVictoria91.00Honourable Mention
Regent Calisthenic College Team 3North BalwynVictoria91.00Honourable Mention
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 2NorthcoteVictoria89.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 2DoncasterVictoria94.001st
Regent Calisthenic College Team 3North BalwynVictoria92.002nd
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 1NorthcoteVictoria91.003rd
Beaumaris Calisthenic College Team 3BeaumarisVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 1DoncasterVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
Regent Calisthenic College Team 2North BalwynVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
Irise Calisthenic College Team BGlenhuntlyVictoria90.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Gold TeamAdelaideSouth Australia93.001st
Regent Calisthenic College Team 2North BalwynVictoria92.002nd
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 1DoncasterVictoria91.00Equal 3rd
Beaumaris Calisthenic College Team 2BeaumarisVictoria91.00Equal 3rd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Maroon TeamAdelaideSouth Australia90.00Honourable Mention
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 1NorthcoteVictoria90.00Honourable Mention

Ladies Class Novice

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Irise Calisthenic College Team BGlenhuntlyVictoria92.001st
Jason Calisthenic CollegeBeaumarisVictoria91.002nd
Holy Trinity Thornbury Girls GymNorthcoteVictoria90.003rd
Beaumaris Calisthenic College Team 1BeaumarisVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
Irise Calisthenic College Team AGlenhuntlyVictoria89.00Honourable Mention

Girls Class Open

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 1DoncasterVictoria94.001st
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Maroon TeamAdelaideSouth Australia93.002nd
Regent Calisthenic CollegeNorth BalwynVictoria92.003rd

Ladies Class Novice

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Irise Calisthenic College Team BGlenhuntlyVictoria92.001st
Holy Trinity Thornbury Girls GymNorthcoteVictoria90.002nd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia89.003rd
Bentleigh Calisthenic CollegeBentleighVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
Emmanuel Girls PC ClubOakleighVictoria87.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Beaumaris Calisthenic College Team 2BeaumarisVictoria92.501st
Bentleigh Calisthenic College Gold TeamBentleighVictoria89.002nd
Holy Trinity Thornbury Girls GymNorthcoteVictoria86.003rd
Sylvana Calisthenic CollegeSpringvaleVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
Jason Calisthenic Club Team BBeaumarisVictoria85.00Honourable Mention