1969-10-15 Calisthenics

15th October, 1969

Girls Class Novice

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Del-Sante Calisthenic College Lime TeamLockleysSouth Australia94.001st
Holy Trinity Thornbury Girls GymNorthcoteVictoria92.002nd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia90.003rd
Ballarat Calisthenic CollegeBallaratVictoria88.50Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Balmoral Calisthenic College Team 2Pascoe ValeVictoria92.001st
Avonde Calisthenic Club Team BAvondale HeightsVictoria91.002nd
Bentleigh Calisthenic College Blue TeamBentleighVictoria89.503rd
Beaurene Calisthenic ClubBeaumarisVictoria89.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Avonde Calisthenic Club Team BAvondale HeightsVictoria92.001st
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia89.002nd
Bentleigh Calisthenic College Blue TeamBentleighVictoria88.00Equal 3rd
Syndal Calisthenic College Team AMt WaverleyVictoria88.00Equal 3rd
Ballarat Calisthenic CollegeBallaratVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
Jason Calisthenic ClubBeaumarisVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
St Andrews Calisthenic ClubMordiallocVictoria86.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Ballarat Calisthenic CollegeBallaratVictoria93.001st
Balmoral Calisthenic CollegePascoe ValeVictoria92.002nd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Blue TeamAdelaideSouth Australia88.003rd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia80.00Honourable Mention
Del-Sante Calisthenic College Royal TeamLockleysSouth Australia80.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Maroon TeamAdelaideSouth Australia92.001st
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 1DoncasterVictoria91.002nd
Regent Calisthenic CollegeNorth BalwynVictoria90.00Equal 3rd
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 2DoncasterVictoria90.00Equal 3rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 2NorthcoteVictoria93.001st
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 2DoncasterVictoria92.002nd
Beaumaris Calisthenic College Team 2BeaumarisVictoria91.003rd
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 1NorthcoteVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 1DoncasterVictoria90.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Gold TeamAdelaideSouth Australia94.001st
Beaumaris Calisthenic College Team 2BeaumarisVictoria93.002nd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Maroon TeamAdelaideSouth Australia92.003rd
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 3DoncasterVictoria91.00Honourable Mention
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 1NorthcoteVictoria91.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Beaumaris Calisthenic College Team 2BeaumarisVictoria95.001st
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Maroon TeamAdelaideSouth Australia94.002nd
Regent Calisthenic College Team 2North BalwynVictoria93.003rd
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 1DoncasterVictoria92.00Honourable Mention
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 1NorthcoteVictoria92.00Honourable Mention