1969-09-02 Dancing

2nd September, 1969

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
KarynArrowsmithWest HeidelbergVictoria86.001st
DeborahCooperNorth MelbourneVictoria85.002nd
JulieKeatingSouth OakleighVictoria84.503rd
Belinda-JaneWatsonGlen IrisVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
LaurenDownieBroadmeadowsVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
SharyneHughesNoble ParkVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
TracyGlanfieldFlemingtonVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
ChristineBrownMitchamVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
ChristineHillEast PrestonVictoria86.001st
DaniBrownOak ParkVictoria85.502nd
LouiseBrophyEast ReservoirVictoria85.00Equal 3rd
RaeleneNewellParkdaleVictoria85.00Equal 3rd
LeighBrownOak ParkVictoria84.00Highly Commended
MarilynAbelCarnegieVictoria84.00Highly Commended
MichelleMarchantNoble ParkVictoria84.00Highly Commended
DebbyElmerLauncestonTasmania84.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Belinda-Jane Watson and L StogiouGlen Iris and Clifton HillVictoria80.501st
Deborah Cooper and Karen ArrowsmithNorth MelbourneVictoria80.002nd
Lisa McSperrin and Cheryal PennyfatherEast BentleighVictoria79.003rd
Susan Blackburn, Donna Toussaint and Sally ListerAlphington, Ivanhoe and BalwynVictoria78.50Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
MaryCharlestonCollingwoodVictoria86.001st
BarbaraFoordPara HillsSouth Australia85.002nd
ShellyBurlingRosannaVictoria84.003rd
NadeneZieglerLauncestonTasmania83.00Honourable Mention
DebraSlaterOak ParkVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
MichelleBowieDoncasterVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
RaeleneNewellParkdaleVictoria86.501st
LeeanneRutherfordBendigoVictoria86.002nd
KerryMooreBallaratVictoria85.503rd
NadeneZieglerLauncestonTasmania84.50Honourable Mention
CandyBryceBallaratVictoria84.50Honourable Mention
RobynGrayBallaratVictoria84.50Honourable Mention
BarbaraFoordPara HillsSouth Australia84.00Highly Commended
WendyTatlowWest PrestonVictoria84.00Highly Commended

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
NadeneZieglerLauncestonTasmania87.001st
MaryCharlestonCollingwoodVictoria86.502nd
RaeleneNewellParkdaleVictoria86.003rd
LeeanneRutherfordBendigoVictoria85.50Honourable Mention
ArleenWilliamsSouth CaulfieldVictoria85.00Special Mention
MarilynAbelCarnegieVictoria84.00Special Mention
ChristineHillEast PrestonVictoria84.00Special Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Raelene Newell and Paula BennettParkdaleVictoria87.001st
Susan Riddiford and Debra MilbornBallaratVictoria86.002nd
Wendy Tatlow and Raelene LummisWest PrestonVictoria85.503rd
Karen Slater and Julie WilsonReservoirVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Himing-Vila DancersEast BentleighVictoria86.001st
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Troup 1PrestonVictoria83.502nd
The Pamela Waller School of BalletBallaratVictoria85.003rd
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Troupe 2PrestonVictoria84.50Honourable Mention
May Downs DancersMelbourneVictoria84.00Honourable Mention