1968-10-17 Calisthenics

17th October, 1968

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Clifton Cal. Col. Team 1NorthcoteVictoria93.001st
C.C.C.P.C.A. of SA Maroon TeamAdelaideSouth Australia91.002nd
Regent Cal. Col. Team 3MelbourneVictoria90.00Equal 3rd
Minerva Cal. Col. Team 1MelbourneVictoria89.00Equal 3rd
Clifton Cal. Col. Team 2NorthcoteVictoria89.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Regent Cal. Col. Team 3MelbourneVictoria92.501st
Clifton Cal. Col. Team 1NorthcoteVictoria92.002nd
Clifton Cal. Col. Team 2NorthcoteVictoria91.00Equal 3rd
Minerva Cal. Col. Team 1MelbourneVictoria91.00Equal 3rd
Regent Cal. Col. Team 2MelbourneVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
Minerva Cal. Col. Team 4MelbourneVictoria90.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Regent Cal. Col. Team 3MelbourneVictoria93.001st
Clifton Cal. Col. Team 1NorthcoteVictoria92.002nd
Minerva Cal. Col. Team 1MelbourneVictoria91.003rd
Clifton Cal. Col. Team 2NorthcoteVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
C.C.C.P.C.A. of SA. Gold TeamAdelaideSouth Australia90.00Honourable Mention
Minerva Cal. Col. Team 2MelbourneVictoria90.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Regent Cal. Col. Team 3MelbourneVictoria93.001st
Clifton Cal. Col. Team 1NorthcoteVictoria92.002nd
C.C.C.P.C.A. of SA Gold TeamAdelaideSouth Australia91.003rd
Beaumaris Cal. Col. Team BBeaumarisVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
Regent Cal. Col. Team 2MelbourneVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
Minerva Cal. Col. Team 1MelbourneVictoria90.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Del-Sante Cal. Col. Team AGlengowrieSouth Australia86.001st
Irise Cal. Col. Team BGlenhuntlyVictoria85.002nd
The Girls Rhythmic League of WA Green TeamPerthWestern Australia84.003rd
The Girls' Rhythmic League of W.A. Gold TeamPerthWestern Australia82.00Honourable Mention
Beaumaris Cal. Col. Team BBeaumarisVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
C.C.C.P.C.A. of SA Blue TeamAdelaideSouth Australia82.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
C.C.C.P.C.A. Maroon TeamAdelaideSouth Australia98.001st
Ballarat Cal. Col.BallaratVictoria94.002nd
Minerva Cal. Col.MelbourneVictoria93.003rd
Clifton Cal. Col. Team 1NorthcoteVictoria92.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Bjelke-Peterson Bros. P/LSydneyNew South Wales88.001st
The Girls Rhythmic League of WAPerthWestern Australia87.002nd
Bentleigh Pres. Cal. Club.MoorabbinVictoria86.003rd
C.C.C.P.C.A. of SA Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia85.00Honourable Mention
Beaumaris Cal. Col.BeaumarisVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
Del-Sante Cal. Col.GlengowrieSouth Australia85.00Honourable Mention
Irise Cal. Col. Team BGlenhuntlyVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Bentleigh Pres. Calisthenics Club Blue TeamMoorabbinVictoria89.001st
Beaumaris Cal. Col. Team ABeaumarisVictoria88.002nd
The Girls Rhythmic League of WA Gold TeamPerthWestern Australia87.003rd
C.C.C.P.C.A. of S.A. Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia86.00Honourable Mention
Aberfeldie Calisthenic ClubAlberfeldieVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
Seaton Cal. Col. Team BClaytonVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
Holy Trinity Thornbury Girls Gym.NorthcoteVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
Hughesdale Cal. Club.HughesdaleVictoria86.00Honourable Mention