5th September, 1968
First Name | Surname | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Helen | Soutter | East Brighton | Victoria | 87.00 | 1st |
Janette | McDowell | Melbourne | Victoria | 86.00 | 2nd |
Julie | Ryan | Morwell | Victoria | 84.00 | 3rd |
Debbie | Brooke | Sturt | South Australia | 82.00 | Honourable Mention |
Judith | Gorman | Reservoir | Victoria | 82.00 | Honourable Mention |
Suellen | Green | Lower Templestowe | Victoria | 82.00 | Honourable Mention |
Janice | Swandale | West Croydon | South Australia | None | |
Selga | Popela | Preston | Victoria | None | |
Christine | Hutchins | Sebastopol | Victoria | None | |
Roberta | Walker | Northcote | Victoria | None | |
Rosette | Holder | Pascoe Vale | Victoria | None | |
Louise | Richey | Northfield | South Australia | None | |
Janice | Harikensee | Ringwood | Victoria | None | |
Anne | Horneman | East Bentleigh | Victoria | None | |
Joanne | Adderley | Preston | Victoria | None | |
Margaret | Merlo | Thornbury | Victoria | None | |
Denise | Huddleston | Richmond | South Australia | None | |
Julie | Tanner | Reservoir | Victoria | None | |
Kathleen | Cullen | North Melbourne | Victoria | None | |
Kathryn | Williams | Reservoir | Victoria | None | |
Margot | McCallum | Birchip | Victoria | None | |
Margaret | Tartoosie | Findon | South Australia | None | |
Deborah | O'Donoghue | Clayton | Victoria | None | |
Katrina | Halsall | Mitcham | Victoria | None | |
Kathryn | Sawley | Tranmere | South Australia | None | |
Sharolyn | Polst | Salisbury | South Australia | None | |
Marjorie | O'Connell | Alphington | Victoria | None | |
Bronwyn | Skiinner | Ferryden Park | South Australia | None | |
Jennifer | Raymond | Caulfield North | Victoria | None | |
Jane | Wisbey | Hazelwood Park | South Australia | None | |
Debra | Schuyler | Highbury | South Australia | None | |
Jennifer | Clarke | West Croydon | South Australia | None | |
Christine | Rickard | Preston | Victoria | None | |
Helen | Clarke | West Croydon | South Australia | None | |
Christine | Kelly | East Burwood | Victoria | None | |
Christina | Shaw | Melbourne | Victoria | None | |
Lisa | Jackson | Hazelwood Park | South Australia | None | |
Vicki | Drechsler | Elizabeth Field | South Australia | None | |
Kay | Silcock | Enfield | South Australia | None |
First Name | Surname | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Janice | Swandale | West Croydon | South Australia | 86.00 | 1st |
Yvonne | Elliott | West Heidelberg | Victoria | 85.00 | 2nd |
Jennifer | Raymond | Caulfield North | Victoria | 83.00 | 3rd |
Wendy | Stapleton | Moonee Ponds | Victoria | 82.00 | Honourable Mention |
Vicki | Drechsler | Elizabeth Field | South Australia | 82.00 | Honourable Mention |
Jennifer | Clarke | West Croydon | South Australia | None | |
Deborah | O'Donoghue | Clayton | Victoria | None | |
Debra | Schuyler | Highbury | South Australia | None | |
Margaret | Merlo | Thornbury | Victoria | None | |
Jane | Wisbey | Hazelwood Park | South Australia | None | |
Helen | Craven | South Ecklin | Victoria | None | |
Sharolyn | Polst | Salisbury | South Australia | None | |
Barbara | Trytell | Ormond | Victoria | None | |
Louise | Richey | Northfield | South Australia | None | |
Lisa | Jackson | Hazelwood Park | South Australia | None | |
Kathleen | Cullen | North Melbourne | Victoria | None | |
Maureen | Penrose | Chadstone | Victoria | None | |
Margaret | Tartoosie | Findon | South Australia | None | |
Rosette | Holder | Pascoe Vale | Victoria | None | |
Marguerite | Hill | Garden City | Victoria | None | |
Shirley | Cox | Adelaide | South Australia | None | |
Desma | Hunt | East Preston | Victoria | None |
First Name | Surname | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gabrielle | McConachy | Chelsea | Victoria | 89.00 | 1st |
Julie | Ryan | Morwell | Victoria | 86.00 | 2nd |
Helen | Soutter | East Brighton | Victoria | 85.00 | 3rd |
Roberta | Walker | Northcote | Victoria | 83.00 | Honourable Mention |
Kerry | McBean | Greensborough | Victoria | 83.00 | Honourable Mention |
Janice | Swandale | West Croydon | South Australia | None | |
Christine | Cooper | Chadstone | Victoria | None | |
Karen | Sims | Penola | South Australia | None | |
Kathleen | Cullen | North Melbourne | Victoria | None | |
Barbara | Trytell | Ormond | Victoria | None | |
Joanne | Adderley | Preston | Victoria | None | |
Margaret | Merlo | Thornbury | Victoria | None | |
Margot | McCallum | Birchip | Victoria | None | |
Selga | Popelis | Preston | Victoria | None | |
Suzette | Smith | Moorabbin | Victoria | None | |
Jane | Wisbey | Hazelwood Park | South Australia | None | |
Christina | Shaw | Melbourne | Victoria | None | |
Deborah | O'Donoghue | Clayton | Victoria | None | |
Debra | Schuyler | Highbury | South Australia | None | |
Janette | McDowall | Melbourne | Victoria | None | |
Rosette | Holder | Pascoe Vale | Victoria | None | |
Anne | Sleath | Woodville | South Australia | None | |
Katrina | Halsall | Mitcham | Victoria | None | |
Janet | Brown | Ballarat | Victoria | None | |
Lisa | Jackson | Hazelwood Park | South Australia | None | |
Julie | Tanner | Reservoir | Victoria | None | |
Vicki | Drechsler | Elizabeth Field | South Australia | None | |
Kay | Silcock | Enfield | South Australia | None | |
Heather | Hatfield | Ballarat | Victoria | None | |
Wendy | Stapleton | Moonee Ponds | Victoria | None | |
Kathryn | Williams | Reservoir | Victoria | None | |
Christine | Rickard | Preston | Victoria | None | |
Judith | Gorman | Reservoir | Victoria | None | |
Pamela | Ford | Ballarat | Victoria | None | |
Suellen | Green | Lower Templestowe | Victoria | None | |
Marjorie | O'Connell | Alphington | Victoria | None | |
Debbie | Brooke | Sturt | South Australia | None | |
Merrin | Willet | Ballarat | Victoria | None | |
Jillian | Ball | Abbotsford | Victoria | None | |
Christine | Kelly | East Burwood | Victoria | None | |
Julie | Malthouse | East Geelong | Victoria | None |
Group Name | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|
Roslyn Ledwidge and Christine Kelly | Burwood | Victoria | 86.00 | 1st |
Karen Davies and Julie Stevens | Niddrie | Victoria | 85.00 | 2nd |
Katrina Halsall and Cheryl Clancy | Mitcham | Victoria | 83.00 | 3rd |
Joanne Adderley and Judith Gorman | Preston | Victoria | 82.00 | Honourable Mention |
Kathleen Cullen & Yvonne Elliott | North Melbourne & West Heidelberg | Victoria | None | |
Delise Perry & Kay Silcock | Christies Beach | South Australia | None | |
Eva Biro & Linda Ennis | Moorabbin | Victoria | None | |
Anne Floate & Wendy Stapleton | Watsonia & Moonee Ponds | Victoria | None | |
Jennifer Raymond & Julie Tanner | Caulfield North & Reservoir | Victoria | None | |
Margaret Merlo & Debra Kerr | Thornbury | Victoria | None | |
Anne Sleath & Merle Lepp | Woodville & Seacliff | South Australia | None | |
Gerda Schellens & Lindy Coxall | Creswick | Victoria | None | |
Christine Waters & Paula Looby | Fitzroy | Victoria | None | |
Diane Williams & Jennifer Williams | Thornbury | Victoria | None | |
Kathryn Williams & Lance Davies | Reservoir & Preston | Victoria | None | |
Ingrid Golle & Rosette Holder | Pascoe Vale | Victoria | None |
Group Name | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|
Margaret Tartoosie, Denise Huddlestone and Lisa Jackson | Findon | South Australia | 82.00 | 1st |
Jennifer Raymond and Julie Tanner | Caulfield North | Victoria | 80.00 | 2nd |
Jan Manion & Helen Soutter | East Bentleigh | Victoria | None | |
Jane Wisbey & Louise Richey | Hazelwood Park | South Australia | None |
Group Name | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|
Vila-Himing Dancers Troupe A | East Bentleigh | Victoria | 87.00 | 1st |
Mason School of Dancing | Klemzig | South Australia | 86.00 | 2nd |
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing | Preston | Victoria | 84.00 | 3rd |
Vila-Himing Dancers Troupe A | East Bentleigh | Victoria | 83.00 | Honourable Mention |
Wynne Lee Ballet Studio | Norwood | South Australia | None | |
May Downs Troupe, Troupe A | Melbourne | Victoria | None | |
May Downs Troupe, Troupe B | Melbourne | Victoria | None |
Group Name | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|
May Downs Troupe Troupe A | Melbourne | Victoria | 86.00 | 1st |
Mason School of Dancing | Klemzig | South Australia | 84.00 | 2nd |
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing | Preston | Victoria | 83.00 | 3rd |
Wynne Lee Ballet Studio | Norwood | South Australia | None | |
May Downs Troupe, Troupe B | Melbourne | Victoria | None | |
Vila-Himing Dancers | East Bentleigh | Victoria | None |
Group Name | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mason School of Dancing | Klemzig | South Australia | 88.00 | 1st |
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing | Preston | Victoria | 85.00 | 2nd |
Wynne Lee Ballet Studio | Norwood | South Australia | 82.00 | 3rd |
Elizabeth Hamling School of Dancing | North Fitzroy | Victoria | None | |
Vila-Himing Dancers | East Bentleigh | Victoria | None | |
May Downs Troupe, Troupe A | Melbourne | Victoria | None | |
May Downs Troupe, Troupe B | Melbourne | Victoria | None |
Group Name | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|
Elizabeth Hamling School of Dancing | North Fitzroy | Victoria | 88 | 1st |
Vila-Himing Dancers | East Bentleigh | Victoria | 86 | 2nd |
May Downs Troupe Troupe B | Melbourne | Victoria | 83 | 3rd |
Carol Trenfield School of Ballet | Ballarat | Victoria | None | |
Mason School of Dancing | Klemzig | South Australia | None | |
Wynne Lee Ballet Studio | Norwood | South Australia | None | |
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing | Preston | Victoria | None | |
Carole Oliver School of Ballet | Ballarat | Victoria | None | |
May Downs Troupe, Troup A | Melbourne | Victoria | None |