1967-09-06 Dancing

6th September, 1967

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
ShelleyWrightFlagstaff GardensSouth Australia86.001st
RhondaWilliamsNth FitzroyVictoria85.002nd
JaniceSwandaleWest CroydonSouth Australia84.00Equal 3rd
BarbaraFoordPara HillsSouth Australia84.00Equal 3rd
RosetteHolderPascoe ValeVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
AndrewBattenSeatonSouth Australia83.00Honourable Mention
JenniferWilliamsThornburyVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
PaulaBennettNth FitzroyVictoria86.001st
JenniferMullerAlfredtonVictoria85.002nd
DianneHendersonBallaratVictoria84.00Equal 3rd
RhondaWilliamsNth FitzroyVictoria84.00Equal 3rd
DeborahSteinerNth FitzroyVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
DebbieBrookeSturtSouth Australia83.00Honourable Mention
SuellenGreenLower TemplestoweVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
PaulaBennettNth FitzroyVictoria87.001st
DeborahSteinerNth FitzroyVictoria86.002nd
LynetteWhiteNth FitzroyVictoria85.00Equal 3rd
DebbieBrookeSturtSouth Australia85.00Equal 3rd
RaeleneNewellParkdaleVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
KayeRossReservoirVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
BernadetteGreeneBallaratVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Joy-AnneOldakerBallaratVictoria83.001st
HeatherHatfieldBallaratVictoria82.002nd
DebraBuenenBallaratVictoria81.003rd
JeanetteBogleBalaclavaVictoria80.00Honourable Mention
BarbaraFoordPara HillsSouth Australia80.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Paula Bennett & Rhonda WilliamsNth FitzroyVictoria85.001st
Kathryn Williams & Lance DaviesPrestonVictoria84.002nd
Diane Williams & Jennifer WilliamsThornburyVictoria83.00Equal 3rd
Rosette Holder & Ingrid GollePascoe ValeVictoria83.00Equal 3rd
Shelley Wright & Debbie BrookeFlagstaff GardensSouth Australia82.00Honourable Mention
Kathleen Cullen & Yvonne ElliotWest HeidelbergVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Mason School of DancingKlemzigSouth Australia87.001st
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Team 1PrestonVictoria86.002nd
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Team 2PrestonVictoria84.003rd
Carole Oliver School of BalletBallaratVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Barbara Lynch School of DancingPrestonVictoria87.001st
Mason School of DancingKlemzigSouth Australia86.002nd
Carole Oliver School of BalletBallaratVictoria85.003rd
Daylette DancersLauncestonTasmania84.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Robyn Smith & David PenderSt Mary'sSouth Australia88.001st
Julie Stevens & Karen DaviesNiddrie & PrestonVictoria87.002nd
Jennifer Raymond & Julie TannerCaulfieldVictoria86.00Equal 3rd
Joylene Seagrim & Lindi StephensWindsor GardensSouth Australia86.00Equal 3rd
Wendy Stapleton & Anne FloateMoonee PondsVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Shelley Wright, Belinda Wisbey & Karyn SchuylerFlagstaff GardensSouth Australia86.001st
Rosette Holder & Ingrid GollePascoe ValeVictoria85.002nd
Diane Williams & Jennifer WilliamsThornburyVictoria84.003rd
Kathryn Williams & Sue GreeneReservoirVictoria83.00Honourable Mention