1967-09-05 Dancing

5th September, 1967

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
DebbieLackFootscrayVictoria86.001st
ShelleyBurlingNt FitzroyVictoria85.002nd
SharonCollinsForest HillVictoria84.00Equal 3rd
ChristineHillEast PrestonVictoria84.00Equal 3rd
DebraBlackburnAlphingtonVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
PaullBennettNth FitzroyVictoria87.001st
BarbaraFoordPara HillsSouth Australia86.002nd
RaeleneNewellParkdaleVictoria85.003rd
DeborahSteinerNth FitzroyVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
DavidAtkinsGreensboroughVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Christine Brown & Amanda HelsallMitchamVictoria82.001st
Sharon Netherway, Wendy Balharrie & Bronwyn GudgeonBallaratVictoria81.002nd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
JaniceSwandaleWest CroydonSouth Australia86.001st
IngridGolleCaulfieldVictoria84.002nd
JenniferWilliamsThornburyVictoria83.003rd
ShelleyWrightFlagstaff GardensSouth Australia82.00Honourable Mention
DianeWilliamsThornburyVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
BernadetteGreeneBallaratVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
BelindaWisbeyHazelwood ParkSouth Australia82.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
DebbieBrookeSturtSouth Australia86.001st
RhondaWilliamsNth FitzroyVictoria85.002nd
BarbaraFoordPara HillsSouth Australia84.00Equal 3rd
PaulaBennettNth FitzroyVictoria84.00Equal 3rd
LeanneRutherfordBendigoVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
ShelleyWrightFlagstaff GardensSouth Australia83.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
DebbieBrookeSturtSouth Australia86.001st
PaulaBennettNth FitzroyVictoria85.002nd
KayeRossReservoirVictoria84.00Equal 3rd
SuellenGreenLower TemplestoweVictoria84.00Equal 3rd
BarbaraFoordPara HillsSouth Australia83.00Honourable Mention
MargaretMerloThornburyVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
JaniceSwandaleWest CroydonSouth Australia83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Diane Williams & Jennifer WilliamsThornburyVictoria86.001st
Kathleen Cullen & Yvonne ElliotWest HeidelbergVictoria85.002nd
Shelley Wright & Debbie BrookeFlagstaff GardensSouth Australia84.00Equal 3rd
Kathryn Williams & Lance DaviesPrestonVictoria84.00Equal 3rd
Christine Cowley & Raelene NewellBox Hill NorthVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
Paula Bennett & Shelley BurlingNth FitzroyVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Team 1PrestonVictoria85.001st
Carole Oliver School of Ballet Team 2BallaratVictoria84.002nd
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Team 2PrestonVictoria83.003rd
Carole Oliver School of Ballet Team 1BallaratVictoria82.00Honourable Mention