1966-10-13 Calisthenics

13th October, 1966

Girls' Class - Open

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Minerva Calisthenics College Team 1MelbourneVictoria94.001st
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 1NorthcoteVictoria93.002nd
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 3NorthcoteVictoria92.003rd
Regent Calisthenic College Team 3MelbourneVictoria90.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 1NorthcoteVictoria94.001st
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 1MelbourneVictoria93.002nd
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 2NorthcoteVictoria92.00Equal 3rd
Regent Calisthenics College Team 2MelbourneVictoria92.00Equal 3rd
Beaumaris Calisthenics College Gold TeamBeaumarisVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
Minerva Calisthenics College Team 2MelbourneVictoria90.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
CCCPCA of South Australia Maroon TeamAdelaideSouth Australia92.001st
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 1NorthcoteVictoria91.002nd
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 1MelbourneVictoria90.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 1NorthcoteVictoria94.501st
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 1MelbourneVictoria94.002nd
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 2NorthcoteVictoria91.00Equal 3rd
Regent Calisthenic College Team 3MelbourneVictoria91.00Equal 3rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 1MelbourneVictoria93.001st
CCCPCA of South Australia Maroon TeamAdelaideSouth Australia92.002nd
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 1NorthcoteVictoria91.003rd
Beaumaris Calisthenic CollegeBeaumarisVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
Regent Calisthenic College Team 3MelbourneVictoria90.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
CCCPCA of South Australia Maroon TeamAdelaideSouth Australia94.001st
Minerva Calisthenic CollegeMelbourneVictoria91.002nd
Regent Calisthenic CollegeMelbourneVictoria90.003rd
CCCPCA of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia89.00Honourable Mention

Ladies' Class - Novice

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
CCCPCA of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia92.001st
Bjelke-Petersen Bros.SydneyNew South Wales88.002nd
Geelong Calisthenic CollegeGeelongVictoria87.00Equal 3rd
Irise Calisthenic College Team BGlenhuntlyVictoria87.00Equal 3rd
Bentleigh Presbyterian Calisthenic ClubBentleighVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Irise Calisthenic College Team BGlenhuntlyVictoria92.001st
Hughesdale Calisthenic ClubHughesdaleVictoria88.002nd
CCCPCA of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia87.003rd
Irise Calisthenic College Team AGlenhuntlyVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
Bentleigh Presbyterian Calisthenic Club Blue TeamBentleighVictoria86.00Honourable Mention