1966-10-11 Calisthenics

11th October, 1966

Girls' Class - Open

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
CCCPCA of South Australia Maroon TeamAdelaideSouth Australia93.001st
Minerva Calisthenic College team 1MelbourneVictoria91.002nd
Clifton Calisthenic CollegeNorthcoteVictoria90.003rd
Regent Calisthenic College Team 2MelbourneVictoria88.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 1MelbourneVictoria94.001st
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 1NorthcoteVictoria92.002nd
Beaumaris Calisthenic CollegeBeaumarisVictoria88.003rd
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 4MelbourneVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
Regent Calisthenic College Team 2MelbourneVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 3MelbourneVictoria87.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Beaumaris Calisthenic CollegeBeaumarisVictoria95.001st
Clifton Calisthenic CollegeNorthcoteVictoria93.002nd
Regent Calisthenic College Team 2MelbourneVictoria92.003rd
Regent Calisthenic College Team 1MelbourneVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
CCCPCA of South Australia Blue TeamAdelaideSouth Australia89.00Honourable Mention
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 1MelbourneVictoria89.00Honourable Mention

Girls' Class - Novice

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
St Andrew's Calisthenic Club Blue TeamMordiallocVictoria89.001st
Holy Trinity Thornbury Girls' GymnasiumThornburyVictoria88.002nd
CCCPCA of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia87.003rd
Hughesdale Calisthenic Club Team AHughesdaleVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
Jason Calisthenic College Gold TeamBeaumarisVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
CCCPCA of South Australia Blue TeamAdelaideSouth Australia86.00Honourable Mention
Peninsula Calisthenic Clubs Gold TeamFrankstonVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
Bentleigh Presbyterian Calisthenic ClubBentleighVictoria85.00Highly Commended
Geelong Calisthenic CollegeGeelongVictoria85.00Highly Commended
Beaumaris Calisthenic CollegeBeaumarisVictoria85.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
CCCPCA of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia89.001st
Peninsula Calisthenic Blue TeamFrankstonVictoria88.002nd
Irise Calisthenic CollegeGlenhuntlyVictoria86.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
CCCPCA of South Australia Blue TeamAdelaideSouth Australia94.001st
Chelsea Calisthenic CollegeChelseaVictoria88.002nd
CCCPCA of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia86.003rd
Jason Calisthenic CollegeBeaumarisVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
CCCPCA of South Australia Blue TeamAdelaideSouth Australia90.001st
Holy Trinity Thornbury Girls' GymnasiumThornburyVictoria89.002nd
Irise Calisthenic CollegeGlenhuntlyVictoria88.003rd
Geelong Calisthenic CollegeGeelongVictoria86.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
St Andrew's Calisthenic Club Blue TeamMordiallocVictoria96.001st
Chelsea Calisthenic CollegeChelseaVictoria94.002nd
CCCPCA of South Australia Blue TeamAdelaideSouth Australia92.003rd
CCCPCA of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia91.00Honourable Mention