1966-10-08 Calisthenics

8th October, 1966

Girls' Class - Novice

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Bentleigh Presbyterian Calisthenic Club Gold TeamBentleighVictoria88.001st
CCCPCA of South Australia Green TeamAdelaideSouth Australia86.002nd
Irise Calisthenic College Team BGlenhuntlyVictoria85.003rd
Sylvana Calisthenic CollegeSpringvaleVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
CCCPCA of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia83.00Honourable Mention
Irise Calisthenic College Team CGlenhuntlyVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Irise Calisthenic College Team BGlenhuntlyVictoria89.001st
CCCPCA of South Australia Black TeamAdelaideSouth Australia86.002nd
Jason Calisthenic ClubBeaumarisVictoria85.003rd
CCCPCA of South Australia Green TeamAdelaideSouth Australia84.00Honourable Mention
CCCPCA of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Bentleigh Presbyterian Calisthenic Club Gold TeamBentleighVictoria88.001st
Hughesdale Calisthenic CollegeHughesdaleVictoria86.002nd
South Oakleigh Methodist Calisthenic Club BlueMelbourneVictoria84.00Equal 3rd
Geelong Calisthenic College Team 3GeelongVictoria84.00Equal 3rd
South Oakleigh Methodist Calisthenic Club White TeamMelbourneVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Bentleigh Presbyterian Calisthenic Club Gold TeamBentleighVictoria90.001st
Irise Calisthenic College Team CGlenhuntlyVictoria87.002nd
CCCPCA of South Australia Green TeamAdelaideSouth Australia84.003rd
Peninsula Calisthenic Clubs Blue TeamFrankstonVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
Sylvana Calisthenic ClassSpringvaleVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
Victoria St Methodist Girls' GymnasiumFootscrayVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
CCCPCA of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia90.001st
CCCPCA of South Australia Sub-Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia88.002nd
CCCPCA of South Australia Green TeamAdelaideSouth Australia85.00Equal 3rd
Chelsea Calisthenic CollegeChelseaVictoria85.00Equal 3rd
South Oakleigh Methodist Calisthenic Club White TeamMelbourneVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Jason Calisthenic ClubBeaumarisVictoria93.001st
Ballarat Calisthenic CollegeBallaratVictoria90.502nd
Sylvana Calisthenic ClassSpringvaleVictoria88.003rd
South Oakleigh Methodist Calisthenic ClubMelbourneVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
Irise Calisthenic College Team BGlenhuntlyVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
Beaumaris Calisthenic CollegeBeaumarisVictoria86.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
CCCPCA of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia89.001st
CCCPCA of South Australia Green TeamAdelaideSouth Australia87.002nd
Irise Calisthenic College Team AGlenhuntlyVictoria85.003rd
Irise Calisthenic College Team BGlenhuntlyVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
CCCPCA of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia90.001st
Irise Calisthenic College Team CGlenhuntlyVictoria88.002nd
Ballarat Calisthenic CollegeBallaratVictoria87.003rd
Sylvana Calisthenic ClassSpringvaleVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
CCCPCA of South Australia Green TeamAdelaideSouth Australia86.00Honourable Mention
Irise Calisthenic College Team AGelnhuntlyVictoria85.00Honourable Mention