1965-10-15 Calisthenics

15th October, 1965

Held in Civic Hall

Ladies Class Novice

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Irise Calisthenic College Team BGlenhuntlyVictoria91.001st
Combined Church Clubs Physical Culture Association of Sout Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia86.002nd
Irise Calisthenic College Team AGlenhuntlyVictoria84.003rd
Holy Trinity Thornbury Girls GymnasiumNorthcoteVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
Bentleigh Presbyterian Calisthenic ClubBentleighVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
Geelong Calisthenic College Team BGeelongVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Chelsea Calisthenic CollegeChelseaVictoria89.001st
Balmoral Calisthenic CollegeWest BrunswickVictoria88.002nd
Hughesdale Calisthenic College Team AHughesdaleVictoria87.003rd
Jason Calisthenic ClubBeaumarisVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
Geelong Calisthenic CollegeGeelongVictoria86.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Combined Church Clubs Physical Culture Association of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia91.001st
Kew Calisthenic College Team 1BalwynVictoria89.002nd
Irise Calisthenic College Team BGlenhuntlyVictoria87.00Equal 3rd
Irise Calisthenic College Team CGlenhuntlyVictoria87.00Equal 3rd
Holy Trinity Thornbury Girls GymnasiumNorthcoteVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
Girls Rhythmic League of Western Australia Team 1WembleyWestern Australia86.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
BarbaraTuckeyEnfieldSouth Australia92.001st
SuzanneNewmannIvanhoeVictoria91.502nd
DianeFelthamNorth BalwynVictoria91.003rd
AnneWilliamsMoonee PondsVictoria90.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Irise Calisthenic College Team BGlenhuntlyVictoria90.001st
Combined Church Clubs Physical Culture Association of South Australia Red TeamAdalaideVictoria89.002nd
Hughesdale Calisthenic College Team BHughesdaleVictoria88.00Equal 3rd
Holy Trinity Thornbury Girls GymnasiumNorthcoteVictoria88.00Equal 3rd
Jason Calisthenic ClubBeaumarisVictoria87.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Girls Rhythmic League of Western Australia Team 2WembleyWestern Australia83.001st
Pascoe Girls ClubMelbourneVictoria81.002nd
Combined Church Clubs Physical Culture Association of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia80.003rd
Irise Calisthenic College Team AGlenhuntlyVictoria79.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Combined Church Clubs Physical Culture Association of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia89.001st
Holy Trinity Thornbury Girls GymnasiumNorthcoteVictoria86.002nd
Girls Rhythmic League of Western Australia Team 1WembleyWestern Australia85.003rd
Bentleigh Presbyterian Calisthenic ClubBentleighVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Combined Church Clubs Physical Culture Association of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia92.001st
Jason Calisthenic ClubBeaumarisVictoria91.002nd
Ashleigh Calisthenic ClubMelbourneVictoria90.003rd
Bentleigh Presbyterian Calisthenic ClubBentleighVictoria89.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Combined Church Clubs Physical Culture Association of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia93.001st
Geelong Calisthenic CollegeGeelongVictoria82.002nd
Ashleigh Calisthenic ClubMelbourneVictoria80.003rd