1965-10-14 Calisthenics

14th October, 1965

Girls Class Novice

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Beaumaris Calisthenic College Team 1BeaumarisVictoria91.001st
Chelsea Calisthenic College Team AChelseaVictoria88.002nd
Jason Calisthenic Club Team ABeaumarisVictoria87.003rd
St Andrews Calisthenic Club Blue TeamMordiallocVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
Peninsula Calisthenic ClubBonbeachVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
Irise Calisthenic College Team BGlenhuntlyVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
Combined Church Clubs Physical Culture Association of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia86.00Honourable Mention
Geelong Calisthenic College Team CGeelongVictoria86.00Honourable Mention

Girls Class Open

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 1NorthcoteVictoria92.001st
Regent Calisthenic College Team 1MelbourneVictoria91.002nd
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 3MelbourneVictoria90.003rd
Combined Church Clubs Physical Culture Association of South Australia Maroon TeamAdelaideSouth Australia89.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 1NorthcoteVictoria96.001st
Regent Calisthenic College Team 1MelbourneVictoria92.002nd
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 2MelbourneVictoria91.003rd
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 2NorthcoteVictoria90.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 4MelbourneVictoria94.001st
Regent Calisthenic College Team 2MelbourneVictoria93.002nd
Regent Calisthenic College Team 1MelbourneVictoria89.003rd
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 3NorthcoteVictoria88.00Honourable Mention
Combined Church Clubs Physical Culture Association of South Australia Gold TeamAdelaideSouth Australia88.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Combined Church Clubs Physical Culture Association of South Australia Maroon TeamAdelaideSouth Australia94.001st
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 1MelbourneVictoria93.002nd
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 2NorthcoteVictoria92.003rd
Clifton Calsithenic College Team 1NorthcoteVictoria91.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Combined Church Clubs Physical Culture Association of South Australia Maroon TeamAdelaideSouth Australia94.001st
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 1NorthcoteVictoria92.002nd
Irise Calisthenic CollegeGlenhuntlyVictoria91.003rd
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 1MelbourneVictoria88.00Honourable Mention
Regent Calisthenic College Team 1MelbourneVictoria88.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Combined Church Clubs Physical Culture Association of South Australia Maroon TeamAdelaideSouth Australia91.003rd
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 1MelbourneVictoria90.002nd
Combined Church Clubs Physical Culture Association of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia89.003rd
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 1NorthcoteVictoria88.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Combined Church Clubs Physical Culture Association of South Australia Maroon TeamAdelaideSouth Australia92.001st
Regent Calisthenic College Team 1MelbourneVictoria91.002nd
Regent Calisthenic College Team 2MelbourneVictoria90.003rd
Irise Calisthenic CollegeGlenhuntlyVictoria89.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 1NorthcoteVictoria92.001st
Regent Calisthenic College Team 1MelbourneVictoria90.002nd
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 1MelbourneVictoria89.003rd
Regent Calisthenic College Team 2MelbourneVictoria88.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Girls Rhythmic League of Western Australia Green TeamWembleyWestern Australia93.001st
Combined Church Clubs Physical Culture Association of South Australia Maroon TeamAdelaideSouth Australia92.002nd
Clifton Calisthenic CollegeNorthcoteVictoria91.003rd
Geelong Calisthenic CollegeGeelongVictoria90.00Honourable Mention