1965-10-13 Calisthenics

13th October, 1965

Held in Civic Hall

Girls Class Open

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Combined Church Clubs Physical Culture Association of South Australia Maroon TeamAdelaideSouth Australia91.001st
Minerva Calisthenic CollegeMelbourneVictoria86.002nd
Regent Calisthenic College Team 2MelbourneVictoria85.003rd
Combined Church Clubs Physical Culture Association of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia83.00Honourable Mention
Combined Church Clubs Physical Culture Association of South Australia Blue TeamAdelaideSouth Australia83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Regent Calisthenic College Team 1MelbourneVictoria93.001st
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 3MelbourneVictoria92.002nd
Combined Church Clubs Physical Culture Association of South Australia Maroon TeamAdelaideSouth Australia91.003rd
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 1NorthcoteVictoria89.00Honourable Mention

Girls Class Novice

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Irise Calisthenic College Team CGlenhuntlyVictoria89.001st
Geelong Calisthenic College Team BGeelongVictoria88.002nd
Beaumaris Calisthenic College team 1BeaumarisVictoria87.00Equal 3rd
Bentleigh Presbyterian Calisthenic ClubBentleighVictoria87.00Equal 3rd
Sylvana Calisthenic ClassSpringvaleVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
Beaumaris Calisthenic College Team 2BeaumarisVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
St Andrews Calisthenic Club Blue TeamMordiallocVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
Combined Church Clubs Physical Culture Association of South Australia Blue TeamAdelaideSouth Australia86.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Jason Calisthenic Club Team BBeaumarisVictoria89.001st
Irise Calisthenic CollegeGlenhuntlyVictoria88.002nd
Beaumaris Calisthenic CollegeBeaumarisVictoria87.003rd
Girls Rhythmic League of Western Australia Green TeamWembleyWestern Australia85.00Honourable Mention
Combined Church Clubs Physical Culture Association of South Australia Blue TeamAdelaideSouth Australia85.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Beaumaris Calisthenic College Team 2BeaumarisVictoria91.001st
Irise Calisthenic College Team AGlenhuntlyVictoria90.002nd
Girls Rhythmic League of Western Australia Green TeamWembleyWestern Australia89.003rd
Combined Church Clubs Physical Culture Association of South Australia Blue TeamAdelaideSouth Australia88.00Honourable Mention
Beaumaris Calisthenic College Team 1BeaumarisVictoria88.00Honourable Mention
Chelsea Calisthenic College Team BChelseaVictoria88.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Bentleigh Presbyterian Calisthenic ClubBentleighVictoria90.001st
Beaumaris Calisthenic CollegeBeaumarisVictoria89.002nd
Combined Church Clubs Physical Culture Association of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia88.003rd
Kew Calisthenic College Team 1BalwynVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
Emmanuel Calisthenic ClubOakleighVictoria86.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Combined Church Clubs Physical Culture Association of South Australia Blue TeamAdelaideVictoria88.001st
Sylvana Calisthenic ClassSpringvaleVictoria87.002nd
St Andrews Calisthenic Club Blue TeamMordiallocVictoria86.003rd
Hughesdale Calisthenic CollegeHughesdaleVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
Geelong Calisthenic College Team AGeelongVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Beaumaris Calisthenic College Team 1BeaumarisVictoria92.001st
Girls Rhythmic League of Western Australia Green TeamWembleyWestern Australia91.002nd
Bentleigh Presbyterian Calisthenic ClubBentleighVictoria87.003rd
Combined Church Clubs Physical Culture Association of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia86.00Honourable Mention
Sylvana Calisthenic ClassSpringvaleVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
Irise Calisthenic Club Team BGlenhuntlyVictoria86.00Honourable Mention