1965-09-10 Dancing

10th September, 1965

Held in Civic Hall

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
RaeleneMorlandClearviewSouth Australia84.001st
DaleDunstanEssendonVictoria83.502nd
JulieStevensKensingtonVictoria83.003rd
RobynSmithSt MarysSouth Australia82.50Honourable Mention
DavidPenderPaynehamSouth Australia82.50Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
NevilleMaddoxBlair AtholSouth Australia86.001st
VickiStephensTea Tree GullySouth Australia84.002nd
PamWhiteIvanhoeVictoria83.003rd
GlynnisSutherlandDandenongVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
ChristineMayneGlyndeSouth Australia84.001st
PamWhiteIvanhoeVictoria83.002nd
Renie-AnnMartiniCoburgVictoria82.503rd
GlynnisSutherlandDandenongVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
JulieStevensKensingtonVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
ChristineOwenNorthcoteVictoria84.001st
JulieStevensKensingtonVictoria83.002nd
LynetteMannMorwellVictoria82.503rd
JacquelynThomsponMarryatvilleSouth Australia82.00Honourable Mention
BarbaraStoneBromptonSouth Australia82.00Honourable Mention
CarolynJarrettNorthcoteVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
PamWhiteIvanhoeVictoria86.001st
DavidPenderPaynehamSouth Australia85.002nd
JudithWoodNorthfieldSouth Australia84.003rd
RoslynLedwidgeReservoirVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
JulieStevensKensingtonVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
NevilleMaddoxBlair AtholSouth Australia83.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
ChristineMayneGlyndeSouth Australia84.001st
JenniferO'SullivanReservoirVictoria82.002nd
PeggyBroadwayBox HillVictoria81.503rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
NevilleMaddoxBlair AtholSouth Australia86.001st
DaleDunstanEssendonVictoria85.002nd
DavidPenderPaynehamSouth Australia84.003rd
DesmondeWyattEtheltonSouth Australia82.50Honourable Mention
StuartWightEnfieldSouth Australia82.50Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Christine Zakas and Lynne StubbsKewVictoria87.001st
Kaye Harry and Rodney SmithWoodville South and Henley BeachSouth Australia84.002nd
Yvonne Ashmore and Marilyn LedwidgeWest PrestonVictoria83.003rd
Sandra Weston and Wendy HughesFairfieldVictoria82.50Honourable Mention
Elana Brianis, Pam White and Camille LaverNorth Fitzroy and IvanhoeVictoria82.50Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Elizabeth Hamling School of DancingNorth FitzroyVictoria84.001st
May Downs TroupeMelbourneVictoria83.502nd
Barbara Lynch School of DancingPrestonVictoria83.003rd
Mason School of DancingAdelaideSouth Australia82.50Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Elana Brianis and Pam WhiteNorth Fitzroy and IvanhoeVictoria84.001st
Julie Crees and Cheryl BuckinghamBraybrook and St KildaVictoria82.502nd
Dawn Wells and Maureen DoolanWest HeidelbergVictoria82.003rd
Susan King and Gayle LyonsEast St Kilda and Albert ParkVictoria81.50Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Corrie Lodders Ballet AcademyNorth FitzroyVictoria84.001st
May Downs TroupeMelbourneVictoria83.002nd
Barbara Lynch School of DancingPrestonVictoria82.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
May Downs Troupe AMelbourneVictoria85.001st
Mason School of DancingAdelaideSouth Australia84.002nd
Barbara Lynch School of DancingPrestonVictoria83.503rd