1964-10-16 Calisthenics

16th October, 1964

Held in Civic Hall

Ladies' Class Novice

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Kew Calisthenic CollegeKewVictoria92.001st
Combined Church Clubs' Physical Culture Association of SA, White TeamAdelaideSouth Australia91.002nd
Balmoral Calisthenic College No 1 TeamMelbourneVictoria89.003rd
Ashburton Baptist Calisthenic ClubAshburtonVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
Geelong Calisthenic College No 1 TeamGeelongVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
Sylvana Calisthenic ClassSpringvaleVictoria87.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
The Girls Rhythmic League of WAPerthWestern Australia93.001st
Combined Church Clubs' Physical Culture Association of SA, White TeamAdelaideSouth Australia92.002nd
Geelong Calisthenic College No 1 TeamGeelongVictoria91.003rd
Sylvana Calisthenic ClassSpringvaleVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
Balmoral Calisthenic CollegeMelbourneVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
Jason Calisthenic ClubBeaumarisVictoria90.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Combined Church Clubs' Physical Culture Association of SA, White TeamAdelaideSouth Australia96.001st
The Girls' Rhythmic League of WAPerthWestern Australia94.002nd
Balmoral Calisthenic CollegeMelbourneVictoria92.00Equal 3rd
Irise Calisthenic CollegeGlenhuntlyVictoria92.00Equal 3rd
Sylvana Calisthenic ClassSpringvaleVictoria91.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
JulieCooperMelbourneVictoria94.001st
BarbaraTuckeyEnfieldSouth Australia93.002nd
IreneMartinMelbourneVictoria92.003rd
GlenysBartonMelbourneVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
PatriciaWrightMelbourneVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
SuzanneNeumannIvanhoeVictoria90.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Jason Calisthenic ClubBeaumarisVictoria93.001st
Geelong Calisthenic College No 1 TeamGeelongVictoria92.002nd
Sylvana Calisthenic ClassSpringvaleVictoria91.003rd
Balmoral Calisthenic CollegeMelbourneVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
Combined Church Clubs' Physical Culture Association of SA, White TeamAdelaideSouth Australia90.00Honourable Mention
Bjelke-Petersen School of Physical Culture, Gold TeamSydneyNew South Wales90.00Honourable Mention
Irise Calisthenic CollegeGlenhuntlyVictoria90.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Combined Church Clubs' Physical Culture Association of SA, Blue TeamAdelaideSouth Australia87.001st
Jason Calisthenic ClubBeaumarisVictoria86.002nd
The Girls Rhythmic League of WAPerthWestern Australia85.003rd
Sylvana Calisthenic ClassSpringvaleVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Combined Church Clubs' Physical Culture Association of SA, Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia93.001st
Bjelke-Petersen School of Physical CultureSydneyNew South Wales91.002nd
Sylvana Calisthenic ClassSpringvaleVictoria89.003rd
The Girls Rhythmic League of WAPerthWestern Australia86.00Honourable Mention
Irise Calisthenic CollegeGlenhuntlyVictoria86.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Irise Calisthenic CollegeGlenhuntlyVictoria97.00Equal 1st
Geelong Calisthenic CollegeGeelongVictoria97.00Equal 1st
Ashburton Baptist Calisthenic ClubAshburtonVictoria90.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Bjelke-Petersen School of Physical CultureSydneyNew South Wales95.001st
Combined Church Clubs' Physical Culture Association of SA, Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia93.002nd
Geelong Calisthenic CollegeGeelongVictoria89.003rd