1964-09-11 Dancing

11th September, 1964

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
DaleDunstanEssendonVictoria86.001st
SharolynNevilleCaulfieldVictoria85.002nd
NevilleMaddoxBlair AtholSouth Australia84.00Equal 3rd
PhillipCoppingFerryden ParkSouth Australia84.00Equal 3rd
DianneOsmanSouth PlymptonSouth Australia83.00Honourable Mention
JulieCreesBraybrookVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
YvonneHillbrickNarre Warren NorthVictoria86.001st
JohnBernauerKilburnSouth Australia85.002nd
SylviaWellsEnfieldSouth Australia84.00Equal 3rd
ChristineClementAscot ParkSouth Australia84.00Equal 3rd
WayneMaddoxBlair AtholSouth Australia83.00Honourable Mention
TrudySleepBrunswickVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
RenieMartiniCoburgVictoria86.001st
JanetToddAdelaideSouth Australia84.002nd
HeatherTaylorPrestonVictoria83.003rd
ChristineMayneGlyndeSouth Australia81.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
SharolynNevilleCaulfieldVictoria87.001st
YvonneHillbrickNarre Warren NorthVictoria85.002nd
NevilleMaddoxBlair AtholSouth Australia84.00Equal 3rd
StuartWightElizabeth NorthSouth Australia84.00Equal 3rd
ChristineMayneGlyndeSouth Australia83.00Honourable Mention
SuzanneSimsPenolaSouth Australia83.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
ChristineMayneGlyndeSouth Australia88.001st
SharolynNevilleCaulfieldVictoria87.002nd
RodneySmithHenley BeachSouth Australia85.00Equal 3rd
CarolynJarrettNorthcoteVictoria85.00Equal 3rd
BarbaraStoneBromptonSouth Australia84.00Honourable Mention
JudithWoodNorthfieldSouth Australia84.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
DesmondeWyattEtheltonSouth Australia88.001st
WarwickFreakWest CroydonSouth Australia87.002nd
DavidPenderAdelaideSouth Australia86.003rd
NevilleMaddoxBlair AtholSouth Australia85.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Christine Zakas & Ron Des ChampsKewVictoria90.001st
Joan Sheehy & Marilyn LedwicheEast BrightonVictoria88.002nd
Robyn Himing & Gaye BoucherFlemingtonVictoria87.003rd
Yvonne Ashmore, Julie Cooper & Laurel StuartKewVictoria86.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Mason School of DancingAdelaideSouth Australia88.001st
Wynne Lee Ballet StudioAdelaideSouth Australia87.002nd
Corrie Lodders' Ballet AcademyMelbourneVictoria86.003rd
Downs School of Dancing B TroupeMelbourneVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Robyn Himing & Gaye BoucherFlemingtonVictoria85.001st
Susan King & Gayle LyonsHawthornVictoria84.002nd
Robyn Hillbrick & Yvonne HillbrickNarre Warren NorthVictoria83.003rd
Joan Brockenshire & Glenys GraceNorthcote and SpringvaleVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Corrie Lodders Ballet AcademyMelbourneVictoria88.001st
Downs School of Dancing A TroupeMelbourneVictoria87.002nd
Barbara Lynch School of DancingPrestonVictoria86.003rd
Wynne Lee Ballet Studio B GroupAdelaideSouth Australia85.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Mason School of DancingAdelaideSouth Australia86.001st
Barbara Lynch School of DancingPrestonVictoria85.002nd
Downs School of Dancing A TroupeMelbourneVictoria83.003rd
Downs School of Dancing B TroupeMelbourneVictoria82.00Honourable Mention