1964-09-10 Dancing

10th September, 1964

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
RodneySmithHenley BeachSouth Australia84.001st
ChristineMayneGlyndeSouth Australia83.002nd
CherylBuckinghamSt KildaVictoria82.00Equal 3rd
SharolynNevilleCaulfieldVictoria82.00Equal 3rd
LynetteMooreReservoirVictoria81.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
SharolynNevilleCaulfieldVictoria83.001st
DaleDunstanEssendonVictoria82.002nd
SylviaWellsEnfieldSouth Australia81.003rd
MarilynStaffordReservoirVictoria80.00Honourable Mention
DianneOsmanSouth PlymptonSouth Australia80.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
RodneySmithHenley BeachSouth Australia86.001st
ChristineMayneGlyndeSouth Australia85.002nd
RenieMartiniCoburgVictoria84.00Equal 3rd
CarolynJarrettNorthcoteVictoria84.00Equal 3rd
KayeHarryWoodville SouthSouth Australia83.00Honourable Mention
SharolynNevilleCaulfieldVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Mason School of DancingAdelaideSouth Australia86.001st
Wynne Lee Ballet StudioAdelaideSouth Australia85.002nd
Barbara Lynch School of DancingPrestonVictoria83.00Equal 3rd
Downs School of Dancing B TroupeMelbourneVictoria83.00Equal 3rd
The Gailene School of DancingBallaratVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Rodney Smith & Jennifer SmithHenley BeachSouth Australia83.001st
Cheryl Buckingham & Julie CreesSt Kilda and BraybrookVictoria82.002nd
Carol Philcox & Laura McKenzieElizabethSouth Australia80.003rd
Robin Hetherington & Dorothy HetheringtonLower TemplestoweVictoria79.00Honourable Mention
Kathleen Dunn & Lynette WaldenElizabethSouth Australia79.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Neville Maddox & David PenderBlair AtholSouth Australia86.001st
Robin Hillbrick & Yvonne HillbrickNarre Warren NorthVictoria85.002nd
Rodney Smith & Jennifer SmithHenley BeachSouth Australia84.003rd
Margaret Tartoosie & Vicki DrechslerElizabeth NorthSouth Australia83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Downd School of Dancing A TroupeMelbourneVictoria86.001st
Mason School of DancingAdelaideVictoria85.002nd
Barbara Lynch School of DancingPrestonVictoria84.003rd
Wynne Lee Ballet StudioAdelaideSouth Australia83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Rodney Smith & Jennifer SmithHenley BeachSouth Australia85.001st
Robyn Smith, Judith Wood & Christine ClementAscot Park, Northfield and Ascot ParkSouth Australia84.002nd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Mason School of DancingAdelaideSouth Australia86.001st
Wynne Lee Ballet StudioAdelaideSouth Australia85.002nd
Downs School of Dancing A TroupeMelbourneVictoria84.003rd
Downs School of Dancing B TroupeMelbourneVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
Barbara Lynch School of DancingPrestonVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Mason School of DancingAdelaideSouth Australia87.001st
Barbara Lynch School of DancingPrestonVictoria85.002nd
Wynne Lee Ballet StudioAdelaideSouth Australia83.003rd
Downs School of Dancing A TroupeMelbourneVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Mason School of DancingAdelaideSouth Australia86.001st
Barbara Lynch School of DancingPrestonVictoria85.002nd
Downs School of Dancing A TroupeMelbourneVictoria84.003rd
Downs School of Dancing B TroupeMelbourneVictoriaHonourable Mention