1964-09-09 Dancing

9th September, 1964

Held in Civic Hall

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
DavidPenderAdelaideSouth Australia85.001st
ChristineWatersFitzroyVictoria84.002nd
VickiStephensTea Tree GullySouth Australia83.003rd
KarenRichardsonCroydon ParkSouth Australia82.00Honourable Mention
JenniferRaymondCaulfieldVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
JulieMannGlen IrisVictoria84.001st
WendyStapletonMoonee PondsVictoria83.002nd
HelenClarkeLaurel ParkSouth Australia82.00Equal 3rd
BrianBlythePascoe ValeVictoria82.00Equal 3rd
JudithGormanReservoirVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
PaulaLoobyReservoirVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
RoslynLedwidgeReservoirVictoria81.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
ChristineRamachandramCarnegieVictoria85.001st
RoslynLedwidgeReservoirVictoria84.002nd
ChristineRickardPrestonVictoria83.00Equal 3rd
NijoleKarciauskasChadstoneVictoria83.00Equal 3rd
AngelaDavisSunshineVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
GailRoachBraybrookVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
MargaretTartoosieFlinders ParkSouth Australia82.00Honourable Mention
WendyStapletonMoonee PondsVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
DesmayEllisPrestonVictoria84.001st
ChristineKellyPrestonVictoria83.002nd
JulieMannGlen IrisVictoria82.00Equal 3rd
SelgaPopelisPrestonVictoria82.00Equal 3rd
JanetClarkeNorthfieldSouth Australia81.00Honourable Mention
ChristineWatersFitzroyVictoria81.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Anne Floate & Wendy StapletonCarltonVictoria84.001st
Phillip Copping & Janet ToddFerryden ParkSouth Australia83.002nd
Neville Maddox & Meredith GrimwoodBlair AtholSouth Australia82.00Equal 3rd
Karen Richardson & Helen ClarkeCroydon Park and Laurel ParkSouth Australia82.00Equal 3rd
Roslyn Ledwidge & Robyn FisherReservoir and Ascot ValeVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
Vicki Drechsler & Margaret TartoosieElizabeth and Flinders ParkSouth Australia81.00Honourable Mention
Judith Gorman & Kathryn WilliamsReservoirVictoria81.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Downs School of Dancing A TroupeMelbourneVictoria85.001st
Barbara Lynch School of DancingPrestonVictoria84.002nd
Wynne Lee Ballet StudioAdelaideSouth Australia82.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing No 2 TroupePrestonVictoria86.001st
Mason School of DancingAdelaideSouth Australia85.002nd
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing No 1 TroupePrestonVictoria84.003rd
Downs School of Dancing B TroupeMelbourneVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
Carole Oliver School of Ballet No 1 TroupeBallaratVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Cheryl Buckingham & Julie CreesSt Kilda and BraybrookVictoria85.001st
Christine Clement & Judith WoodAscot Park and NorthfieldSouth Australia84.002nd
Heather Taylor & Cheryl RolfePreston and AbbotsfordVictoria83.003rd
Robin Hetherington & Dorothy HetheringtonLower TemplestoweVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Anne Floate & Wendy StapletonCarltonVictoria86.001st
Judith Gorman & Kathryn WilliamsReservoirVictoria85.002nd
Roslyn Ledwidge, Julie Stevens & Karen DaviesReservoirVictoria84.003rd
Christine Waters & Paula LoobyFitzroyVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
Robyn Fisher & Christine KellyPrestonVictoria83.00Honourable Mention