1963-09-13 Dancing

13th September, 1963

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
RoslynCrossFerryden ParkSouth Australia85.001st
JoanBrockenshireNorthcoteVictoria84.002nd
SharolynNevilleCaulfieldVictoria83.003rd
DesmondeWyattEtheltonSouth Australia81.00Honourable Mention
JanineMaddoxBlair AtholSouth Australia81.00Honourable Mention
DawnWellsWest HeidlebergVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
ChrisineJonesNorth FitzroyVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
SandraPreswellWest HeidlebergVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
GailCastenetoAdelaideSouth Australia81.00Honourable Mention
DaleDustanYarravilleVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
FayetteCorlassNorth KewVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
CherylBuckinghamSt KildaVictoria81.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
SharolynNevilleCaulfieldVictoria83.001st
DesmondWyattEtheltonSouth Australia82.002nd
DaleDustanYarravilleVictoria81.003rd
SandraPreswellWest HeidelbergVictoria80.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
ChristineMayneGlyndeSouth Australia84.001st
ChristineJonesNorth FitzroyVictoria83.002nd
DawnWellsWest HeidelbergVictoria82.00Equal 3rd
DesmondWyattEtheltonSouth Australia82.00Equal 3rd
RoslynCrossFerryden ParkSouth Australia81.00Honourable Mention
ElanaBriannisNorth FitzroyVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
GaylCarolanGlenelgVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
SandraReynoldsEdwardstownSouth Australia81.00Honourable Mention
GailCastenettoAdelaideSouth Australia81.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
FayetteCorlassNorth KewVictoria86.001st
RoslynCrossFerryden ParkSouth Australia85.002nd
ChristineJonesNorth FitzroyVictoria84.00Equal 3rd
LeonieBestSt KildaVictoria84.00Equal 3rd
JoanBrockenshireNorthcoteVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
DawnWellsWest HeidelbergVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
SharolynNevilleCaulfieldVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
GailCastenettoAdelaideSouth Australia82.00Honourable Mention
ChristineMayneGlyndeSouth Australia82.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
DesmondeWyattEtheltonSouth Australia86.001st
WarrenTaylorKilburnSouth Australia85.002nd
WarwickFreakWest CroydonSouth Australia83.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Christine Zakas, Des & Ron ChampsKewVictoria90.001st
Leonie Best & Alex MilowSt KildaVictoria86.002nd
Joan Sheeshy & Marilyn LedwichEast BrightonVictoria85.003rd
Shirley Brockenshire, Yvonne Ashmore & Jill HortonNorthcoteVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Mason School of DancingAdeaideSouth Australia84.001st
May Downs TroupeNorth FitzroyVictoria83.002nd
Audrey Parsons School of DancingPort LincolnSouth Australia81.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Sandra Doolan & Robyn HimingCarltonVictoria84.001st
Susanne Corlass & Janice LowderBallaratVictoria82.002nd
Eleanor & Norma WrightElizabethSouth Australia81.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Corrie Lodders' School of BalletMelbourneVictoria90.001st
May Downs TroupeNorth FitzroyVictoria87.002nd
Barbara Lynch School of DancingPrestonVictoria86.003rd
Mason School of DancingAdelaideSouth Australia84.00Honourable Mention
Audrey Parsons School of DancingAdelaideSouth Australia84.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Mason School of DancingAdelaideSouth Australia86.001st
Barbara Lynch School of DancingPrestonVictoria85.002nd
May Downs TroupeNorth FitzroyVictoria84.003rd
Wickham Dancing AcademyElizabethSouth Australia80.00Honourable Mention