1963-09-12 Dancing

12th September, 1963

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
IanFreakWest CroydonVictoria86.001st
FayetteCorlassNorth KewVictoria85.002nd
DawnWellsWest HeidlebergVictoria83.003rd
ChristineJonesNorth FitzroyVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
GailCastenetoAdelaideSouth Australia82.00Honourable Mention
SharrynNevilleCaulfieldVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
GaylCarolanEast GlenelgSouth Australia82.00Honourable Mention
ChristineMayneGlyndeSouth Australia82.00Honourable Mention
RosylnCrossFerryden ParkSouth Australia82.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
DawnWellsWest HeidelbergVictoria84.001st
GailCastenettoAdelaideSouth Australia83.002nd
JoanBrockenshireNorthcoteVictoria82.00Equal 3rd
RoslynCrossFerryden ParkSouth Australia82.00Equal 3rd
ChristineJonesNorth FitzroyVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
ElanaBriannisNorth FitzroyVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
JulieMartinBrooklyn ParkVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
GaylCarolanEast GlenelgVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
FayetteCorlasNorth KewVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
ChristineMayneGlyndeSouth Australia81.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
FayetteCorlassNorth KewVictoria86.001st
RoslynCrossFerryden ParkSouth Australia85.002nd
JoanBrockenshireNorthcoteVictoria83.003rd
WendyCampbellNiddrieVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
JanineMaddoxBlair AtholSouth Australia82.00Honourable Mention
JillRingwoodEthfieldSouth Australia82.00Honourable Mention
LeonieBestSt KildaVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
ChristineMayneGlyndeSouth Australia82.00Honourable Mention
IanFreakWest CroydonVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
SharrynNevilleCaulfieldVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
DenicePooleNorth FitzroyVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
May Downs TroupeNorth FitzroyVictoria85.001st
Mason School of DancingAdelaideSouth Australia84.002nd
Audrey Parsons School of DancingAdelaideSouth Australia83.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Joan Brockenshire & Carol MarshNorthcoteVictoria85.001st
Pamela McCarthy & Susanne McCarthyEast BentleighVictoria78.002nd
Jeneice Coxall & Kay BradleyBuningyongVictoria76.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Gail Castento & Roslyn CrossAdelaideSouth Australia86.001st
Ian Freak & Janine MaddoxWest CroydonVictoria84.002nd
Karon Knuckley & Julie CheyneElizabeth Vale, BrightonSouth Australia83.003rd
Julie Martin & Rosemary SquiresBrooklyn ParkSouth Australia82.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
May Downs TroupeNorth FitzroyVictoria85.001st
Mason School of DancingAdelaideSouth Australia84.002nd
Solymossy Ballet and Music AcademyMelbourneVictoria82.003rd
Audrey Parsons School of DancingAdelaideSouth Australia81.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Fayette Corlass & Wendy CampbellNorth Kew, NiddrieVictoria85.001st
Gail Casteneto, Rosslyn Cross & Gail CarolanAdelaideSouth Australia2nd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Audrey Parsons School of DancingAdelaideSouth Australia86.001st
May Downs TroupeNorth FitzroyVictoria84.002nd
Miss Leonie Scarlett Dancing SchoolGlen IrisVictoria80.003rd
Wickham Dancing Academy, No. 2 TroupeElizabethSouth Australia79.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Audrey Parsons School of DancingAdelaideSouth Australia85.001st
Mason School of DancingAdelaideSouth Australia83.002nd
Wickham Dancing AcademyElizabethSouth Australia82.003rd
Miss Leonie Scarlett Dancing SchoolGlen IrisVictoriaHonourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Mason School of DancingAdelaideSouth Australia87.001st
May Downs TroupeNorth FitzroyVictoria85.002nd
Wickham Dancing Academy, No. 1 TroupeElizabethSouth Australia80.003rd