1960-09-21 Dancing

21st September, 1960

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Madelaine Turnbull, Virginia Gooda & Sarma JunghansFrankstonVictoria86.001st
Carol Mains & Rosslyn CharlesworthMoorabbinVictoria85.002nd
Wendy Muir & Rosemary BennettMoorabbinVictoria84.003rd
Wendy Begg & Glenice GroatKewVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
Julie Martin & Christine MayneGlyndeSouth Australia82.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Carol Mains & Janice IrvineMoorabbinVictoria86.001st
Desmonde Wyatt & Roslyn CrossEtheltonSouth Australia84.002nd
Julie Martin & Christine MayneGlyndeSouth Australia83.00Equal 3rd
Vivian Holbery & Heather AlexanderMoorabbinVictoria83.00Equal 3rd
Wendy Begg & Lynne WestwoodKewVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
Rosemary Bennett & Barbara CurtainMoorabbinVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
Cheryl Eastick & Rosemary SquiresProspectSouth Australia82.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Carole Oliver & PartnerBallaratVictoria86.001st
Patricia Carroll & Yvonne BarrettBrunswickVictoria84.002nd
Anne Simpson & Judith HigginsBrayvilleSouth Australia81.00Equal 3rd
Sandra Preswell & Yvonne PattonPrestonVictoria81.00Equal 3rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
MargaretStewartMoorabbinVictoria89.001st
NoellaArnottMoorabbinVictoria88.002nd
RosamaryPollardKilburnSouth Australia86.00Equal 3rd
CaroleOliverBallaratVictoria86.00Equal 3rd
BarryDevenishKilkennySouth Australia85.00Honourable Mention
AnneSimpsonMitchamSouth Australia85.00Honourable Mention
JudithHigginsBrayvilleSouth Australia85.00Honourable Mention
JoyleenMcLeodSt PetersSouth Australia85.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
BarryDevenishKilkennySouth Australia90.001st
KaelaneHagenRosewater GardensSouth Australia89.002nd
RosemaryPollardKilburnSouth Australia86.003rd
SandraAllanNorthcoteVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
PatriciaCarrollBrunswickVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
YvonneBarrettBraybrookVictoria88.001st
KaelaneHagenRosewater GardensSouth Australia87.002nd
PatriciaCarrollBrunswickVictoria86.00Equal 3rd
RosemaryPollardKilburnSouth Australia86.00Equal 3rd
JoyleenMcLeodSt PetersSouth Australia85.00Honourable Mention
AnneSimpsonMitchamSouth Australia85.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Himing School of Dancing No. 3 BalletMoorabbinVictoria90.001st
Junen Dancing AcademyFrankstonVictoria87.002nd
Audrey Parson's School of Dancing Troupe 2AdelaideSouth Australia86.003rd
Himing School of Dancing No. 2 BalletMoorabbinVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Audrey Parson's School of Dancing Troupe 3AdelaideSouth Australia90.001st
Audrey Parson's School of Dancing Troupe 2AdelaideSouth Australia89.002nd
Nel Hamilton Academy of DancingKewVictoria88.003rd