1960-09-20 Dancing

20th September, 1960

Held in Civic Hall

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
DesmondeWyattEtheltonSouth Australia86.001st
RaymondPresswellPrestonVictoria85.002nd
RoslynCrossFerryden ParkSouth Australia82.00Equal 3rd
SandraPresswellPrestonVictoria82.00Equal 3rd
SharolynNevilleSt Kilda EastVictoria80.00Honourable Mention
GregoryStaffordWest PrestonVictoria80.00Honourable Mention
CarolynKennettNorth FitzroyVictoria80.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
FayetteCorlassNorth KewVictoria86.001st
LeonieBestSt KildaVictoria85.002nd
SharolynNevilleSt Kilda EastVictoria84.003rd
ChristineMayneGlyndeSouth Australia83.00Honourable Mention
RoslynCrossFerryden ParkSouth Australia83.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
FayetteCorlassNorth KewVictoria86.001st
DesmondeWyattEtheltonSouth Australia85.002nd
ChristineMayneGlyndeSouth Australia83.00Equal 3rd
SharolynNevilleSt Kilda EastVictoria83.00Equal 3rd
JaniceIrvineMoorabbinVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
RaymondPresswellPrestonVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
LeonieBestSt KildaVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
FayetteCorlassNorth KewVictoria87.001st
LeonieBestSt KildaVictoria86.002nd
SandraPreswellPrestonVictoria83.00Equal 3rd
JaniceIrvineMoorabbinVictoria83.00Equal 3rd
RoslynCrossFerryden ParkSouth Australia83.00Equal 3rd
MiriamKirkMoorabbinVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
AnnetteBirchGlen IrisVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
CarolMainsMoorabbinVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Audrey Parson's School of Dancing Troup 1AdelaideSouth Australia87.001st
Himing School of DancingMoorabbinVictoria86.002nd
Nel Hamilton's Academy of DancingKewVictoria85.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Himing School of DancingMoorabbinVictoria90.001st
Audrey Parson's School of Dancing Troup 1AdelaideSouth Australia89.002nd
Nel Hamilton's Academy of DancingKewVictoria87.003rd
Junen Dancing AcademyMurrembeenaVictoria86.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
LeonieBestSt KildaVictoria88.001st
FayetteCorlassNorth KewVictoria87.002nd
SharolynNevilleEast St KildaVictoria85.00Equal 3rd
RoslynCrossFerryden ParkSouth Australia85.00Equal 3rd
MargaretGrantLangwarrenVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
MiriamKirkMoorabbinVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Barbara Lynch School of DancingPrestonVictoria85.001st
Nel Hamilton's Academy of DancingKewVictoria84.002nd
Junen Dancing AcademyMurrembeenaVictoria83.003rd