1958-09-06 Dancing

6th September, 1958

Held in Civic Hall

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
BillO'GradyGrangeSouth Australia83.001st
LesleyWatsonMalvernVictoria82.002nd
KayleneHagenRosewater GardensSouth Australia81.003rd
CherylKinnerSeatonSouth Australia80.00Honourable Mention
SusanPaineSeaton ParkSouth Australia80.00Honourable Mention
SandraBartlettSemaphore ParkSouth Australia80.00Honourable Mention
ShirleyBrokenshireNorthcoteVictoria80.00Honourable Mention
JulieReedyBromptonSouth Australia80.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
JulieHooperHenley BeachSouth Australia85.001st
AnneSimpsonMitchamSouth Australia84.002nd
CatherineWaldronFrankstonVictoria83.00Equal 3rd
MaureenLeathanSebastopolVictoria83.00Equal 3rd
VivianRussell-SmithEast KewVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
AriadneSvalbeBallaratVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
VickeBertelsmeierCamden GardensSouth Australia82.00Honourable Mention
SandraWilliamsFrankstonVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
JoyleenAldamGlensideSouth Australia82.00Honourable Mention
LesleyWatsonEast KewVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
DianneClayfieldProspectSouth Australia81.001st
ChristineJacksonMoorabbinVictoria80.002nd
SharolynNevilleEast St KildaVictoria79.503rd
JaniceIrvineMoorabbinVictoria79.00Honourable Mention
RosemaryBennettMoorabbinVictoria79.00Honourable Mention
LorelSmithEast KewVictoria79.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
KelvinCoeNorth MelbourneVictoria86.001st
TrevorDavisWoodville NorthSouth Australia85.002nd
PamO'GradyGrangeSouth Australia84.003rd
JanineMoulleCroydon NorthSouth Australia83.00Honourable Mention
YvonneAshmoreEast PrestonVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
PeterCurrenEast HawthornVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
JacquelineRavenNailsworthSouth Australia83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Adelaide College of DancingAdelaideSouth Australia85.001st
Miss Patti Bawden's TroupeBlair AtholSouth Australia84.502nd
Bill Maynard's TroupeKilkennySouth Australia84.003rd
Junen Dancing AcademyBallaratVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
The Wynne Lee School of DancingWoodvilleSouth Australia82.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Audrey Parsons' School of DancingAdelaideSouth Australia87.001st
Adelaide College of DancingAdelaideSouth Australia85.002nd
Himing School of DancingMoorabbinVictoria84.003rd
Nel Hamilton Academy of Dancing No 1 TroupEast KewVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Miss Patti Bawden's TroupeBlair AtholSouth Australia88.001st
Audrey Parsons' School of DancingAdelaideSouth Australia87.002nd
Himing School of DancingMoorabbinVictoria86.003rd
Nel Hamilton Academy of Dancing, No 2 TroupeEast KewVictoria85.00Honourable Mention