1958-09-05 Dancing

5th September, 1958

Held in Civic Hall

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
FrancisAungerWoodvilleSouth Australia80.001st
JillPearlmanElizabeth GroveSouth Australia79.002nd
SharolynNevilleEast St KildaVictoria78.003rd
DianneClayfieldProspectSouth Australia77.00Honourable Mention
ChristineWottonAdelaideSouth Australia77.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
DianneClayfieldProspectSouth Australia82.001st
SharolynNevilleEast St KildaVictoria81.002nd
RosemaryBennettMoorabbinVictoria80.003rd
GaylCarolanGlenelgSouth Australia79.00Honourable Mention
LorelSmithEast KewVictoria79.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
SharolynNevilleEast St KildaVictoria82.001st
LorelSmithEast KewVictoria79.002nd
GleniceGroatEast KewVictoria78.003rd
ChristineWottonAdelaideSouth Australia77.00Honourable Mention
GillianRobsonEnfield NorthSouth Australia77.00Honourable Mention
DianneClayfieldProspectSouth Australia77.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
ChristineWottonAdelaideSouth Australia83.001st
SharolynNevilleEast St KildaVictoria82.002nd
ColeteMannPort MelbourneVictoria81.00Equal 3rd
JaniceIrvineMoorabbinVictoria81.00Equal 3rd
PamelaCookKilburnSouth Australia80.50Honourable Mention
LorelSmithEast KewVictoria80.50Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Heather Hall & Lala WeinsteinEast KewVictoria82.001st
Glenice Groat & Dianne ClarkeEast KewVictoria81.002nd
Dianne Clayfield & Julie AllenProspectSouth Australia80.00Honourable Mention
Margaret Collins & Ann PrizenacAdelaideSouth Australia80.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Himing School of Dancing A TeamMoorabbinVictoria87.001st
Audrey Parsons' School of DancingAdelaideSouth Australia86.002nd
Nel Hamilton Dancing Academy, No 1 BalletEast KewVictoria83.00Equal 3rd
The Wynne Lee School of DancingWoodvilleSouth Australia83.00Equal 3rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Noella Arnotte, Janice Chamberlain & Elly GaalMoorabbinVictoria87.001st
Sandra Mains & Carol MainsMoorabbinVictoria86.002nd
Joyleen Aldam & Anne SimpsonGlensideSouth Australia85.003rd
Lesley Watson, Maureen Keenan & Carol KennedyEast KewVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
Ann Little, Vicky Skiller & Bernadette FollettMoorabbinVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
Wendy Begg & Dianne HannanEast KewVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
Charmaine Spencer & Phyllis AllenWest CroydonSouth Australia84.00Honourable Mention