1957-09-13 Dancing

13th September, 1957

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
BarbaraForwardOrmondVictoria89.001st
DianeJohnsonSt. KildaVictoria88.002nd
KathleenLeonardOaklands ParkSouth Australia87.00Equal 3rd
PeterManuelPenningtonSouth Australia87.00Equal 3rd
SuzanneGoodaFrankstonVictoria87.00Equal 3rd
MerrillStaffordPrestonVictoria87.00Equal 3rd
PamelaMcMannisBallaratVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
LesleighJonesMont AlbertVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
ElainePartingtonFrankstonVictoria86.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
RosinaHimingMelbourneVictoria92.001st
PatriciaAnkrumMelbourneVictoria88.002nd
SoniaMorrowMelbourneVictoria87.00Equal 3rd
SuzanneGoodaFrankstonVictoria87.00Equal 3rd
DianeJohnsonSt. KildaVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
MerrillStaffordPrestonVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
DianeLucasMelbourneVictoria86.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
RosinaHimingMelbourneVictoria90.001st
DianeJohnsonSt. KildaVictoria88.002nd
PatriciaAnkrumMelbourneVictoria87.00Equal 3rd
SuzanneGoodsFrankstonVictoria87.00Equal 3rd
KathleenLeonardOaklands ParkSouth Australia86.00Honourable Mention
LynetteMorganMelbourneVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
PamelaMcManisWendoureeVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
DianeLucasMelbourneVictoria86.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Bill Maynard's TroupeNorth AdelaideSouth Australia88.001st
Southern School of Dancing B TeamMelbourneVictoria86.002nd
Southern School of Dancing A TeamMelbourneVictoria85.00Equal 3rd
Marlena School of DancingNorthcoteVictoria85.00Equal 3rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Lynette Morgan and Rosina HimingMelbourneVictoria89.001st
Kathleen Leonard and Peter ManuelOaklands ParkSouth Australia88.002nd
Jillian Gitsham and Carmine Apps.WoodvilleSouth Australia87.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Himing School of Dancing A TeamEast BrightonVictoria90.001st
Junen Dancing AcademyMurrumbeenaVictoria87.002nd
Himing School of Dancing B TeamEast BrightonVictoria86.003rd
Wynne Lee School of DancingWoodvilleSouth Australia84.00Honourable Mention
Valmai School of BalletBallaratVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Robin Rees, Faye Irvine and Lynette GreenMelbourneVictoria90.001st
Valerie Clinch and George HaleMelbourneVictoria88.002nd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Valerie Clinch and Faye IrvineMelbourneVictoria88.001st
Barbara Parsell and Marlene MoloneyNorthcoteVictoria87.002nd
Beverley Brooks and Patricia PatonAlbert ParkVictoria86.00Equal 3rd
Trevor McWilliam and Jillian AdamsMagillSouth Australia86.00Equal 3rd
Lorraine Catmull and Annette BishopWindsorVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Himing School of DancingEast BrightonVictoria93.001st
Junen Dancing AcademyMurrumbeenaVictoria89.002nd
Southern School of DancingMelbourneVictoria88.003rd
Bill Maynard's Group No. 2North AdelaideSouth Australia87.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
BarbaraLivingstoneWoodville NorthSouth Australia89.001st
BethMcDonaldFootscrayVictoria88.002nd
ValerieClinchMelbourneVictoria87.003rd
JilianWickhamNailsworthSouth Australia86.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Himing School of DancingEast BrightonVictoria90.001st
Junen Dancing AcademyMurrumbeenaVictoria88.002nd
Southern School of DancingMelbourneVictoria86.003rd