1956-09-14 Dancing

14th September, 1956

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
LorraineBakerRedfernSouth Australia95.001st
AdrienneOpieBallaratVictoria92.002nd
ValerieClinchEast BrightonVictoria90.003rd
JudithRawlingsBrunswickVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
BeverleyBrooksAlbert ParkVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
PatriciaPatonHighettVictoria89.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
The Downs School of DancingMelbourneVictoria95.001st
Patching Dancing Academy's Intermediate TroupeEast BrunswickVictoria94.002nd
Adelaide College of DancingAdelaideSouth Australia92.003rd
Patching Dancing Academy's No.1 TroupeEast BrunswickVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
Miss Wendy Poland's TroupeAdelaideSouth Australia90.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
PatriciaPatonHighettVictoria93.001st
BrucePatchingBrunswickVictoria92.002nd
RussellStubbingsBrunswickVictoria91.003rd
YvonneWestSouth MelbourneVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
JanGraySt PetersSouth Australia90.00Honourable Mention
MaureenIversonSouth MelbourneVictoriaHonourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Lois Morris and Warwick TaylorBallaratVictoria94.001st
Patsy Vickers and Beth McDonaldFitzroyVictoria90.002nd
Leigh Foster and Valmai CattonQueenstownSouth Australia89.003rd
Jan Gray and Colleen JonesSt Peters and GlenelgSouth Australia88.00Honourable Mention
Beverley Palmer and Beverley ValeBrunswickVictoria88.00Honourable Mention
Jasmine Strunin and Yvonne ScottFitzroyVictoria88.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
The Downs School of DancingMelbourneVictoria95.001st
Audrey Parsons School of DancingAdelaideSouth Australia92.00Equal 2nd
Himing School of DancingEast BrightonVictoria92.00Equal 2nd
Junen Frankston Ballet AcademyFrankstonVictoria90.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Kathleen Leonard and Glenys SmithMile EndSouth Australia90.001st
Janice Keene and Janice KellyPrahranVictoria89.002nd
Peter Manuel and Mary FarcloughRosewater GardensSouth Australia87.003rd
Elaine Jones and Pauline FletcherBrightonVictoria86.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
BethMcDonaldFootscrayVictoria93.001st
ValerieClinchEast BrightonVictoria92.002nd
GaynorChapmanCumberland ParkSouth Australia91.003rd
MargaretSmithCroydonSouth Australia90.00Honourable Mention
LeighFosterQueenstownSouth Australia90.00Honourable Mention
AdrienneOpieBallaratVictoria90.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Himing School of DancingEast BrightonVictoria94.001st
The Downs School of DancingMelbourneVictoria93.002nd
Audrey Parsons School of Dancing Troupe No.1AdelaideSouth Australia92.003rd
The Southern School of DancingSouth MelbourneVictoria89.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Himing School of DancingEast BrightonVictoria95.001st
Audrey Parsons School of Dancing No.1AdelaideSouth Australia93.002nd
The Southern School of DancingSouth MelbourneVictoria92.003rd
The Downs School of DancingMelbourneVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
Patching Dancing Academy's Senior TroupeEast BrunswickVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
Adelaide College of DancingAdelaideSouth Australia90.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Sue Himing, Kathleen Reid and Valerie ClinchEast BrightonVictoria92.001st
Neil Case and Lois MorrisBallaratVictoria90.002nd
Margaret Beinke and Lorraine BakerHenley BeachSouth Australia89.003rd