1955-10-18 Calisthenics

18th October, 1955

Girls Class Sub Junior Section

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Minerva Calisthenic CollegeMelbourneVictoria75.001st
Carnegie Methodist Calisthenic ClubCarnegieVictoria74.002nd
Regent Calisthenic College Team 1MelbourneVictoria73.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Minerva Calisthenic CollegeMelbourneVictoria75.001st
Glenola Calisthenic CollegeBallaratVictoria74.002nd
Regent Calisthenic College Team 1MelbourneVictoria73.003rd

Girls Class Novice

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Irise Physical Culture College Team BGlenhuntlyVictoria79.001st
Combined Church Clubs Association of South Australia Northern A TeamAdelaideSouth Australia78.002nd
Oakleigh Physical Culture CollegeOakleighVictoria77.003rd
Edwyn Physical Culture CollegeMelbourneVictoria76.00Honourable Mention
Minerva Calisthenic ClubMelbourneVictoria76.00Honourable Mention
Peninsula Combined TeamsBonbeachVictoria76.00Honourable Mention

Girls Class Sub-Junior

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Glenola Calisthenic CollegeBallaratVictoria80.001st
Minerva Calisthenic CollegeMelbourneVictoria79.002nd
Carnegie Methodist Calisthenic ClubCarnegieVictoria78.003rd

Girls Class Novice

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Combined Church Clubs Association of South Australia Southern A TeamAdelaideSouth Australia78.001st
Kew Calisthenic College Team BKewVictoria73.002nd
Combined Church Clubs Association of South Australia Northern TeamAdelaideSouth Australia72.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Kew Calisthenic College Team AKewVictoria79.001st
Oakleigh Physical Culture CollegeOakleighVictoria77.002nd
Glenola Calisthenic College Gold TeamBallaratVictoria76.00Equal 3rd
Irise Physical Culture College Team AGlenhuntlyVictoria76.00Equal 3rd
Combined Church Clubs Association Southern A TeamAdelaideSouth Australia75.00Honourable Mention
Edwyn Physical Culture CollegeMelbourneVictoria75.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Oakleigh Physical Culture CollegeOakleighVictoria79.001st
Irise Physical Culture College Team AGlenhuntlyVictoria78.002nd
Combined Church Clubs Association of South Australia Southern TeamAdelaideSouth Australia77.003rd
Carnegie Methodist Calisthenic ClubCarnegieVictoria76.00Honourable Mention
Peninsula Combined TeamsBonbeachVictoria76.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Combined Church Clubs Association of South Australia Southern A TeamAdelaideSouth Australia76.001st
Chelsea Calisthenic ClubChelseaVictoria75.002nd
Glenola Calisthenic College Gold TeamBallaratVictoria74.00Equal 3rd
Kew Calisthenic College Team AKewVictoria74.00Equal 3rd
Peninsula Combined TeamsBonbeachVictoria73.00Honourable Mention
Irise Physical Culture College Team BGlenhuntlyVictoria73.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Glenola Calisthenic College Gold TeamBallaratVictoria81.001st
Combined Church Clubs Association Southern A TeamAdelaideSouth Australia80.002nd
Combined Church Clubs Association Northern A TeamAdelaideSouth Australia79.003rd
Glenola Calisthenic College Maroon TeamBallaratVictoria78.00Honourable Mention