29th September, 1955
First Name | Surname | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jan | Ross | Balwyn | Victoria | 93.00 | 1st |
Diana | Munn | East St Kilda | Victoria | 92.00 | 2nd |
Joy | Pascoe | Hartwell | Victoria | 91.00 | Equal 3rd |
Helen | Sharman | East Malvern | Victoria | 91.00 | Equal 3rd |
Jeanette | Macmay | Ascot Vale | Victoria | 90.00 | Honourable Mention |
Pauline | Harris | Bendigo | Victoria | 90.00 | Honourable Mention |
Lynette | Carey | Geelong | Victoria | None | |
Anne | Lander | Ivabhoe | Victoria | None | |
Joan | Robertson | Rosebud | Victoria | None | |
Brenda | Wells | Regent | Victoria | None | |
Eileen | King | Pascoe Vale South | Victoria | None | |
Margaret | Gullick | Balwyn | Victoria | None | |
Joy | Mammen | St Kilda | Victoria | None | |
Barbara | mamouney | Bendigo | Victoria | None | |
Dorothy | Cayford | Parkville | Victoria | None | |
June | Newman | Moonee Ponds | Victoria | None | |
Valda | Young | Bendigo | Victoria | None | |
Joan | Leake | Thornbury | Victoria | None | |
Glenda | Honeychurch | Bendigo | Victoria | None | |
Aldene | Splatt | Geelong | Victoria | None | |
Joan | Anderson | Elsternwick | Victoria | None | |
Anita | Kelly | Hampton | Victoria | None | |
Helen | simmonds | Kew | Victoria | None | |
Loris | Mee | Ballarat | Victoria | None | |
Colleen | Moore | Carlton | Victoria | None |
First Name | Surname | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brian | Curran | Melbourne | Victoria | 92.00 | 1st |
Donald | Solomon | Malvern | Victoria | 90.00 | 2nd |
Basil | Dawson | Ballarat | Victoria | 88.00 | 3rd |
George | Kerr | Essendon | Victoria | 85.00 | Honourable Mention |
First Name | Surname | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kenneth | Sullivan | Moorabbin | Victoria | 89.00 | 1st |
Basil | Dawson | Ballarat | Victoria | 88.00 | 2nd |
Raymond | Welsford | North Balwyn | Victoria | 87.00 | 3rd |
Robert | Willian | Ballarat | Victoria | 86.00 | Honourable Mention |
Arthur | Lillington | Ballarat | Victoria | None | |
Kenneth | Breen | Ballarat North | Victoria | None | |
George | Kerr | Essendon | Victoria | None | |
Kenneth | Taylor | North Geelong | Victoria | None | |
Ivan | Garnder | Cheltenham | Victoria | None | |
Eric | Nelson | Glen Iris | Victoria | None | |
Robert | Wylie | Durham Lead | Victoria | None |
First Name | Surname | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Joan | Leake | Thornbury | Victoria | 89.00 | 1st |
Dawn | Aldrich | Ballarat | Victoria | 88.00 | 2nd |
Anita | Sanders | Eaglemont | Victoria | 87.00 | Equal 3rd |
Heather | Coad | Ballarat | Victoria | 87.00 | Equal 3rd |
Gwyneth | Cole | Geelong | Victoria | None | |
Beverley | Moses | Brighton | Victoria | None | |
Nancy | Long | Melbourne | Victoria | None | |
Valda | Young | Bendigo | Victoria | None | |
June | Newman | Moonee Ponds | Victoria | None | |
Shirley | Yates | Ballarat | Victoria | None | |
Aldene | Splatt | Geelong | Victoria | None |
First Name | Surname | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aldene | Splatt | Geelong | Victoria | None | |
Beverley | Hayden | Ballarat | Victoria | None | |
Diana | Munn | East St Kilda | Victoria | None | |
Anne | Levin | East Brighton | Victoria | None | |
George | Kerr | Essendon | Victoria | None | |
Heather | Coad | Ballarat | Victoria | None | |
Aileen | Burns | South Yarra | Victoria | None | |
Beverley | Noy | Murrumbeena | Victoria | None | |
Mavis | Dimond | Ballarat | Victoria | None | |
June | Newman | Moonee Ponds | Victoria | None | |
Pauline | Harris | Bendigo | Victoria | None | |
Jan | Ross | Balwyn | Victoria | None | |
Beth | Sowden | Ballarat | Victoria | None | |
Deborah | Spry | Fitzroy | Victoria | None | |
Joy | Mammen | St Kilda | Victoria | None | |
Kenneth | Fagg | Geelong | Victoria | None | |
Margaret | Gullick | Balwyn | Victoria | None | |
Betty | Tucker | Footscray | Victoria | None | |
Lola | Fleming | East Coburg | Victoria | None | |
Anita | Kelly | Hampton | Victoria | None | |
june | Barton | Burwood | Victoria | None |
First Name | Surname | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Joan | Leake | Thornbury | Victoria | None | |
Diana | Munn | East St Kilda | Victoria | None | |
Anne | Levin | East Brighton | Victoria | None | |
Anita | Sanders | Eaglemont | Victoria | None | |
George | Kerr | Essendon | Victoria | None | |
June | Newman | Moonee Ponds | Victoria | None | |
Pauline | Harris | Bendigo | Victoria | None | |
Jan | Ross | Balwyn | Victoria | None | |
Deborah | Spry | Fitzroy | Victoria | None | |
Joy | Mammen | St Kilda | Victoria | None | |
Betty | Tucker | Footscray | Victoria | None | |
June | Barton | Burwood | Victoria | None |