1955-09-14 Dancing

14th September, 1955

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
CaroleIrelandNorthcoteVictoria88.001st
SandraGrunekleeNorthcoteVictoria87.00Equal 2nd
DavidMcAllerNorthcoteVictoria87.00Equal 2nd
AllanClancyBrunswickVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
WarrenTaylorKilburnSouth Australia86.00Honourable Mention
TreasureClarkeNorthcoteVictoria86.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
JaniceJonesFerryden ParkSouth Australia88.001st
MerillStaffordNorthcoteVictoria87.00Equal 2nd
SuzanneWestNorthcoteVictoria87.00Equal 2nd
WarrenGibbsNorthcoteVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
BarrieFosterWoodvilleSouth Australia86.00Honourable Mention
GraemeFisherNorthcoteVictoria85.00Highly Commended
RobertNordenNorthcoteVictoria85.00Highly Commended
WayneFosterQueenstownSouth Australia85.00Highly Commended
SuzannePhillipsProspectSouth Australia85.00Highly Commended
RobynMacKenzieNorthcoteVictoria85.00Highly Commended

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
JaneeceCorlassNorth KewVictoria86.001st
PatriciaAncrumEast BrightonVictoria85.00Equal 2nd
TreasureClarkeNorthcoteVictoria85.00Equal 2nd
PamelaStevensCarltonVictoria85.00Equal 2nd
DianneLucusEast BrightonVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
GaleStockEast BrightonVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Southern School of Dancing Troupe ASouth MelbourneVictoria85.001st
Patching Dancing AcademyNorthcoteVictoria83.00Equal 2nd
Bill Mlaynards Troupe No 2ProspectSouth Australia83.00Equal 2nd
The Downs School of DancingMelbourneVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
Miss Patti Bawdens Troupe No 2Blair AtholSouth Australia82.00Honourable Mention
Claire Miller Dancing SchoolMelbourneVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Himing School of Dancing Troupe AEast BrightonVictoria85.001st
The Downs School of DancingMelbourneVictoria83.002nd
Himing School of Dancing Troupe BEast BrightonVictoria81.00Equal 3rd
Nel Hamilton Academy Baby BalletEast KewVictoria81.00Equal 3rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
JaneeceCorlassNorth KewVictoria90.001st
LesleighJonesMont AlbertVictoria86.00Equal 2nd
PamelaStevensCarltonVictoria86.00Equal 2nd
PattiBurtonProspectSouth Australia85.00Honourable Mention
RobynDunkleyLower MitchamSouth Australia84.00Highly Commended
AllanClancyBrunswickVictoria84.00Highly Commended
JudithBickertonPort MelbourneVictoria84.00Highly Commended
DianeRocheEast BrightonVictoria84.00Highly Commended
PatAncrumEast BrightonVictoria84.00Highly Commended