1955-09-13 Dancing

13th September, 1955

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
SandraStevensCarltonVictoria86.001st
RobynHarrisElsternwickVictoria85.002nd
JeanetteGellieAbbotsfordVictoria84.003rd
LesleyWatsonEast KewVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
PeterCurranWest BrunswickVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
YvonneGrantAltonaVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
CherylPowerNorthcoteVictoria86.001st
YvonneWaddingtonWest BrunswickVictoria85.00Equal 2nd
CherlyDellerNorthcoteVictoria85.00Equal 2nd
PamelaWallerBallaratVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
MarilynLedwidgeNorthcoteVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
JeanetteGellieAbbotsfordVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
SueBeattieEast KewVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
SueReesEast BrightonVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
GailMcPhersonAlbert ParkVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
FayetteCorlassEast KewVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
KevinaStephensAdelaideSouth Australia83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Marlena Dancing SchoolNorthcoteVictoria85.001st
Miss Patti Bawdens Troupe No 2Blair AtholSouth Australia84.002nd
Patching Dancing Academy Troupe 1NorthcoteVictoria83.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Fayette Corlass and Wendy BeggEast KewVictoria86.001st
Sue Beattie and Maureen KeenanEast KewVictoria85.002nd
Margaret Lander and Lesley DaymonPascoe Vale and YarravilleVictoria84.003rd
Mary Norden and Helen PerrottNorthcoteVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Rosina Himing and Lynette MorganEast BrightonVictoria86.001st
Lesleigh Jones and Dianne JohnsonMont Albert and St KildaVictoria85.002nd
Patricia Gough and Patricia AncrumEast BrightonVictoria84.003rd
Ranee Oliver and Carolyne SmytheSt LeonardSouth Australia83.00Honourable Mention
Kerry Maynard and Noreen TobiasEast KewVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Miss Patti Bawdens Troupe No 1Blair AtholSouth Australia90.001st
Miss Patti Bawdens Troupe No 2Blair AtholSouth Australia89.002nd
Southern School of Dancing Troupe BSouth MelbourneVictoria88.003rd
Himing School of Dancing Troupe AEast BrightonVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
Bill Maynards Troupe No 2ProspectSouth Australia86.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Patching Dancing Academy Troupe 1NorthcoteVictoria90.001st
Marlena Dancing SchoolNorthcoteVictoria89.002nd
Miss Patti Bawdens No 1Blair AtholSouth Australia87.003rd
Miss Patti BawdensTroupe No 2Blair AtholSouth Australia86.00Honourable Mention
Himing School of DancingEast BrightonVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
Nel Hamilton Academy Troup BEast KewVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
Southern School of DancingSouth MelbourneVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
Miss Gwen MacKays TroupeSt MarysSouth Australia85.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
The Downs School of DancingMelbourneVictoria88.001st
Himing School of DancingEast BrightonVictoria85.002nd
Nel Hamilton Academy Troupe BEast KewVictoria83.003rd
Southern School of DancingSouth MelbourneVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
Nel Hamilton Academy Troupe AEast KewVictoria81.00Honourable Mention