1955-09-12 Dancing

12th September, 1955

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
TerryO'ConnorSouth MelbourneVictoria83.001st
TrevorDavisBromptonSouth Australia81.00Equal 2nd
YvonneWaddingtonWest BrunswickVictoria81.00Equal 2nd
BeverleyGibbsNorthcoteVictoria80.00Honourable Mention
PamStewardFerryden ParkSouth Australia80.00Honourable Mention
LesleyWatsonMalvernVictoria80.00Honourable Mention
JillianHerbertNorthcoteVictoria80.00Honourable Mention
NoelleBurneySouth MelbourneVictoria80.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
KelvinCoeNorthcoteVictoria83.001st
CherylDellerNorthcoteVictoria81.00Equal 2nd
YvonneAshmoreEast PrestonVictoria81.00Equal 2nd
YvonneGrantAltonaVictoria80.00Honourable Mention
JeanetteGellieAbbotsfordVictoria80.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Sue Rees and Joke SarnoEast BrightonVictoria86.001st
Sue Beattie, Maureen Keenan and Heather HallEast KewVictoria85.002nd
Cheryl Dowling and Jill HerbertElsternwickVictoria83.00Equal 3rd
Margaret Gough and Janice WestrupEast BrightonVictoria83.00Equal 3rd
Robyn Harris and Yvonne WaddingtonElsternwick and West BrunswickVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
Vivian Russell-Smith and Margot ClarkeEast KewVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
FayetteCorlassEast KewVictoria86.001st
KelvinCoeNorthcoteVictoria85.00Equal 2nd
CherylDellerNorthcoteVictoria85.00Equal 2nd
TerryO'ConnorSouth MelbourneVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
WendyBeggEast KewVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
GayeBoucherCarltonVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
YvonneWaddingtonWest BrunswickVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
JillianHerbertNorthcoteVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
CherylDowlingElsternwickVictoria82.001st
JaniceBattenNorthcoteVictoria81.002nd
SueReesEast BrightonVictoria80.00Equal 3rd
PamelaWallerBallaratVictoria80.00Equal 3rd
YvonneWaddingtonWest BrunswickVictoria79.00Honourable Mention
JeanetteGellieAbbotsfordVictoria79.00Honourable Mention
YvonneGrantAltonaVictoria79.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Miss Patti Bawdens Troupe No 2Blair AtholSouth Australia88.001st
Marlena Dancing SchoolNorthcoteVictoria85.002nd
The Downs School of Dancing Troupe BMelbourneVictoria83.00Equal 3rd
Himing School of DancingEast BrightonVictoria83.00Equal 3rd
Miss Patti Bawdens Troupe No 1Blair AtholSouth Australia83.00Equal 3rd
Bill Maynards TroupeProspectSouth Australia82.00Honourable Mention
Nel Hamilton Academy Troupe AEast KewVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
The Downs School of Dancing Troupe AMelbourneVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
Claire Miller Dancing SchoolMelbourneVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
PamelaWallerBallaratVictoria86.001st
JeanetteGellieAbbotsfordVictoria85.002nd
SandraStevensCarltonVictoria84.003rd
LesleyDaymanYarravilleVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
RobynHarrisElsternwickVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
CherylPowerNorthcoteVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
CherylDowlingElsternwickVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
CaroleOliverBallaratVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
PeterCurrenWest BrunswickVictoria83.00Honourable Mention