1955-09-10 Dancing

10th September, 1955

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
RussellStubbingsNorthcoteVictoria95.001st
BrucePatchingNorthcoteVictoria90.002nd
LeighFosterQueenstownSouth Australia88.003rd
DennisFisherNorthcoteVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
KelvinCoeNorthcoteVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
JoyceArnellCollingwoodVictoria88.001st
FayeCooperMentoneVictoria87.002nd
AdrienneOpieBallaratVictoria86.003rd
PatriciaPatonHighettVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
BeverleyBrooksAlbert ParkVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
ShirleyFergusonWoodville WestSouth Australia85.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
YvonneWestNorthcoteVictoria90.001st
PatriciaPatonHighettVictoria89.002nd
AdrienneOpieBallaratVictoria87.003rd
FayCooperMentoneVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
KatieReidEast BrightonVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
JoyDellerNorthcoteVictoria85.00Highly Commended
GloriaHansenCarnegieVictoria85.00Highly Commended
ShirleyFergusonWoodville WestSouth Australia85.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Irene Tyrrell and Barbara WoodFairfieldVictoria89.001st
Leigh Foster and Valmai CottonQueenstownSouth Australia88.002nd
Bruce Patching and Russell StubbingsNorthcoteVictoria87.003rd
Nola Townsend and Darylyn WellsWest Preston and BentleighVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
Patricia Paton and Patricia NolanHighettVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
AdrienneOpieBallaratVictoria89.001st
BeverleyBrooksAlbert ParkVictoria88.002nd
KatieReidEast BrightonVictoria85.00Equal 3rd
LynetteHendersonThornburyVictoria85.00Equal 3rd
ValerieClinchEast BrightonVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
FayCooperMentoneVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
BarbaraWoodNorth FitzroyVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Miss Patti Bawdens TroupeBlair AtholSouth Australia87.001st
Himing School of DancingEast BrightonVictoria86.002nd
Southern School of DancingSouth MelbourneVictoria85.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Southern School of DancingSouth MelbourneVictoria88.001st
The Downs School of DancingMelbourneVictoria87.002nd
Himing School of DancingEast BrightonVictoria86.00Equal 3rd
Junen Dancing AcademyMurrumbeenaVictoria86.00Equal 3rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Southern School of DancingSouth MelbourneVictoria87.001st
Miss Patti Bawdens TroupeBlair AtholSouth Australia86.00Equal 2nd
Himing School of Dancing Troupe BEast BrightonVictoria86.00Equal 2nd
The Downs School of DancingMelbourneVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
Junen Dancing AcademyMurrumbeenaVictoria85.00Honourable Mention