1954-09-16 Dancing

16th September, 1954

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
JulieWorthyEast PrestonVictoria86.001st
DianeJohnsonSt. KildaVictoria84.002nd
AllanClancyBrunswickVictoria83.00Equal 3rd
WarrenTaylorKilburnSouth Australia83.00Equal 3rd
SusanJohnsonBallaratVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
LesleighJonesMont AlbertVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
DianeRocheEast BrightonVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
PattiBurtonNth. AdelaideSouth Australia82.00Honourable Mention
ValeriePhillipsExeterSouth Australia82.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Lesleigh Jones & Diane JohnstonMont Albert & FitzroyVictoria85.001st
Rosina Himing & Lynette MorganEast BrightonVictoria84.002nd
Kerry Maynard & Noreen TobiasEast KewVictoria83.003rd
Pam McMannis & Susan JohnsonBallaratVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
Maxine Smitherham & Valerie PhillipsEtheltonSouth Australia81.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Himing School of Dancing A TeamEast BrightonVictoria86.001st
Miss Patti Bawdens TroupeAdelaideSouth Australia85.002nd
Southern School of Dancing B TeamSouth MelbourneVictoria83.00Equal 3rd
Nel Hamilton's Academy of Dancing No.1 TroupeEast KewVictoria83.00Equal 3rd
Bill Maynard's No. 1 TroupeProspectSouth Australia81.00Honourable Mention
Wendon School of Dancing No.1 TroupeAdelaideSouth Australia81.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
FayeWilsonRosewater GardensSouth Australia90.00Equal 1st
JoannePetersSt. KildaVictoria90.00Equal 1st
ValdaAndersonYarravilleVictoria87.003rd
PatriciaPatonHighettVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
JuneVaughanSouth MelbourneVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
RussellStubbingsElsternwickVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
ElaineDugganDoncasterVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
BeverleyParkesEast BrightonVictoria86.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
PatNolanPort MelbourneVictoria89.001st
PatriciaDateAdelaideSouth Australia88.002nd
JuneVaughanSouth MelbourneVictoria87.003rd
ValdaAndersonYarravilleVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
PatriciaPatonHighettVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
BeverleyBrooksAlbert ParkVictoria86.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Beverley Parkes & Valda AndersonEast BrightonVictoria87.001st
Jasmine Strunine & Yvonne ScottFitzroyVictoria85.002nd
Barry Collins & Susan HaydockHectorvilleSouth Australia83.00Equal 3rd
Barbara Livingstone & Margaret SmithWoodville & CroydonSouth Australia83.00Equal 3rd
Patricia Paton & Pat NolanHighettVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
Beverley Palmer & Beverley ValeReservoir & BrooklynVictoria82.00Honourable Mention