1954-09-15 Dancing

15th September, 1954

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
JoanStuartBraybrookVictoria79.001st
LesleyDaymonFootscrayVictoria78.002nd
LorettaKennyYarravilleVictoria77.00Equal 3rd
JillianHerbertNorthcoteVictoria77.00Equal 3rd
KelvinCoeNorth MelbourneVictoria77.00Equal 3rd
YvonneGrantFitzroyVictoria76.00Honourable Mention
SandraStevensCarltonVictoria76.00Honourable Mention
MarleneRanahanEast BrightonVictoria76.00Honourable Mention
SuzanneWestSouth MelbourneVictoria76.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
YvonneWaddingtonWest BrunswickVictoria79.001st
JudithBellEssendonVictoria78.002nd
JaniceBattenPrestonVictoria77.00Equal 3rd
SuzannePhillipsProspectSouth Australia77.00Equal 3rd
CherylDellerAlbert ParkVictoria77.00Equal 3rd
CherylConnMaidstoneVictoria76.00Honourable Mention
CherylThomasParksideSouth Australia76.00Honourable Mention
GlenyceAmyWest MelbourneVictoria76.00Honourable Mention
WendyBeggEast KewVictoria76.00Honourable Mention
TerrenceO'ConnorSouth MelbourneVictoria76.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Patricia Gough & Diane MacFarlaneEast BrightonVictoria83.001st
Robyn Harris & Yvonne WaddingtonElsternwick & West BrunswickVictoria80.002nd
Janice Batten & Helen BridlecombePreston & RegentVictoria79.003rd
Noella Arnott & Jenifer GreenEast BrightonVictoria78.00Honourable Mention
Deborah Broons, Maureen Keenan & Carole WisemanEast KewVictoria78.00Honourable Mention
Heather Gilson & Margot ClarkeEast KewVictoria78.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Miss Patti Bawden's TroupeAdelaideSouth Australia89.001st
Himing School of DancingEast BrightonVictoria85.002nd
Nel Hamilton's Academy of DancingEast KewVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
RosinaHimingEast BrightonVictoria84.001st
DawnHoldenPascoe Vale SouthVictoria83.002nd
JulieWorthyEast PrestonVictoria82.00Equal 3rd
LynetteGreenEast BrightonVictoria82.00Equal 3rd
JanetBerrymanMoonee PondsVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
DianeJohnsonSt. KildaVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
ValeriePhillipsExeterSouth Australia81.00Honourable Mention
DianeMakinAbbotsfordVictoria81.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
LeighFosterQueenstownSouth Australia89.001st
TrevorBussenschettExetorSouth Australia88.002nd
BarryCollinsHectorvilleSouth Australia86.003rd
StevenBuggPenningtonSouth Australia85.00Honourable Mention
RussellStubbingsElsternwickVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Miss Patti Bawden's B TroupeAdelaideSouth Australia90.001st
Himing School of Dancing A TeamEast BrightonVictoria88.002nd
Bill Maynard's No. 1 TroupeProspectSouth Australia87.003rd
Miss Claire Miller's TroupeMelbourneVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
Southern School of Dancing C TeamSouth MelbourneVictoria86.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Southern School of Dancing C TeamSouth MelbourneVictoria88.001st
Miss Patti Bawden's TroupeAdelaideSouth Australia87.002nd
Nel Hamilton's Academy of DancingEast KewVictoria84.003rd