1954-09-14 Dancing

14th September, 1954

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
DianeJohnsonSt. KildaVictoria84.001st
DawnHoldenPascoe Vale SouthVictoria83.002nd
WarrenTaylorKilburnSouth Australia81.003rd
KerryMaynardEast KewVictoria80.00Honourable Mention
PaulineFletcherPrahranVictoria80.00Honourable Mention
PamMcManusBallaratVictoria80.00Honourable Mention
PattiBurtonNth AdelaideSouth Australia80.00Honourable Mention
JuneIversonSouth MelbourneVictoria80.00Honourable Mention
JillianFitzgeraldSeatonSouth Australia80.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
JulieWorthyEast PrestonVictoria86.001st
RosinaHimingEast BrightonVictoria85.002nd
GlenyseBussenschuttExeterSouth Australia82.003rd
SusanJohnsonBallaratVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
LynetteMorganEast BrightonVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
ValeriePhillipsExeterSouth Australia81.00Honourable Mention
PamelaStevensCarltonVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
BerniceKloppRosewaterSouth Australia81.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Janice Batten & Treasure ClarkNorth FitzroyVictoria79.001st
Carol Schmoock & Sheryl KinnerPortlandSouth Australia78.002nd
Janet Elliot & Maureen KeenanNorth Balwyn & East KewVictoria77.003rd
Vivian Russell-Smith & Wendy BeggEast KewVictoria76.00Honourable Mention
Suzanne West & Cheryl DellerSouth Melbourne & Albert ParkVictoria76.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
TreasureClarkNorth FitzroyVictoria82.001st
GailStockEast BrightonVictoria80.002nd
DianeMacFarlaneEast BrightonVictoria79.003rd
RobinMarchmentBallaratVictoria78.00Honourable Mention
PatriciaGoughEast BrightonVictoria78.00Honourable Mention
HelenBrindlecombeRegentVictoria78.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
GlenysKingDingleyVictoria89.001st
MargotBurwashPort MelbourneVictoria87.002nd
BeverleyDonnellyGarden CityVictoria86.00Equal 3rd
BethMcDonaldFootscrayVictoria86.00Equal 3rd
ElaineJonesNorth CarltonVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
JasmineStruninFitzroyVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
YvonneScottFitzroyVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
BeverleyPalmerReservoirVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
JudithWinterKilburnSouth Australia85.00Honourable Mention
BethMcDonaldFootscrayVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
GlendaFurnellSemaphoreSouth Australia85.00Honourable Mention
JenniferShollMiddle ParkVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Miss Patti Bawden's TroupeAdelaideSouth Australia86.001st
Southern School of Dancing B TeamSouth MelbourneVictoria83.002nd
Bill Maynard's No.1 TroupeProspectSouth Australia81.00Equal 3rd
Nel Hamilton's Academy of DancingEast KewVictoria81.00Equal 3rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Himing School of Dancing - A TeamEast BrightonVictoria86.001st
Nel Hamilton's Academy of DancingEast KewVictoria84.002nd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Miss Patti Bawden's TroupeAdelaideSouth Australia88.001st
Southern School of Dancing B TeamSouth MelbourneVictoria85.002nd
Nel Hamilton's Academy of Dancing No.1 TroupeEast KewVictoria82.003rd
Miss Claire Miller's No.1 TroupeMelbourneVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
Wendon School of DancingAdelaideSouth Australia81.00Honourable Mention
Nel Hamilton's Academy of Dancing Baby TroupeEast KewVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
The Desalyne TroupeEtheltonSouth Australia81.00Honourable Mention