1954-09-13 Dancing

13th September, 1954

Held in the Alfred Hall

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
JoanStuartBraybrookVictoria82.001st
CynthiaHeneyPort AdelaideSouth Australia80.002nd
LorettaKennyYarravilleVictoria79.00Equal 3rd
YvonneWaddingtonWest BrunswickVictoria79.00Equal 3rd
KelvinCoeNorth MelbourneVictoria79.00Equal 3rd
YvonneGrantFitzroyVictoria78.00Honourable Mention
SuzanneWestSouth MelbourneVictoria78.00Honourable Mention
LorraineBryantMaidstoneVictoria78.00Honourable Mention
LynetteBevinCheltenhamVictoria78.00Honourable Mention
SandraStevensCarltonVictoria78.00Honourable Mention
DarryleHoareGlenungaSouth Australia78.00Honourable Mention
LesleyDaymonFootscrayVictoria78.00Honourable Mention
TerenceO'ConnorSouth MelbourneVictoria78.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
SuzanneWestSouth MelbourneVictoria79.001st
JoanStuartBraybrookVictoria77.002nd
YvonneGrantFitzroyVictoria76.003rd
TreasureClarkNorth FitzroyVictoria75.00Honourable Mention
LorettaKennyYarravilleVictoria75.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
TreasureClarkNorth FitzroyVictoria83.001st
PamelaWallerBallaratVictoria81.002nd
GailStockEast BrightonVictoria80.00Equal 3rd
YvonneWaddingtonWest BrunswickVictoria80.00Equal 3rd
SuzanneWestSouth MelbourneVictoria79.00Honourable Mention
PatriciaGoughEast BrightonVictoria79.00Honourable Mention
JaniceBattenPrestonVictoria79.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Miss Patti Bawdens TroupeAdelaideSouth Australia89.001st
Southern School of Dancing C TeamSouth MelbourneVictoria86.002nd
Wendon School of Dancing No.1 TroupeAdelaideSouth Australia84.003rd
Bill Maynard's No.1 TroupeProspectSouth Australia83.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Himing School of Dancing B TeamEast BrightonVictoria88.001st
Southern School of Dancing B TeamSouth MelbourneVictoria86.002nd
Himing School of Dancing A TeamEast BrightonVictoria83.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Southern School of Dancing C TeamSouth MelbourneVictoria86.001st
Miss Patti Bawden's TroupeAdelaideSouth Australia84.002nd
Himing School of Dancing A TeamEast BrightonVictoria83.003rd
The Desalyne TroupeEtheltonSouth Australia82.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Maxine Smitherham & Valerie PhillipsEthelton & ExeterSouth Australia84.001st
Kerry Maynard & Noreen TobiasEast KewVictoria82.002nd
Susan Johnson & Pamela McMannisBallaratVictoria81.00Equal 3rd
Christine Zakas & Beverley HendersonEast KewVictoria81.00Equal 3rd
Pamela Stevens & Sandra StevensCarltonVictoria80.00Honourable Mention
Patti Burton & Jillian FitzgeraldNorth Adelaide & SeatonSouth Australia80.00Honourable Mention
Janice Jones & Barrie FosterFerryden ParkSouth Australia80.00Honourable Mention
Lorraine May & Dawn HoldenNorth MelbourneVictoria80.00Honourable Mention